Connect with us

0 Angelo Dawkins

WWE Angelo Dawkins

Angelo Dawkins is a professional wrestler who has made a prominent name for himself in the wrestling industry, primarily through his time with WWE. Before joining the ranks of professional wrestling, he excelled as an amateur wrestler, refining the skills that would earn him a notable reputation in the squared circle. During his WWE tenure, Dawkins became a well-known figure as one half of The Street Profits, alongside Montez Ford, capturing the NXT Tag Team Championship as well as the Raw Tag Team Championship. Known for his charismatic presence and athletic prowess, Dawkins has competed on Monday Night Raw and SmackDown, showcasing his talents on some of wrestling’s biggest platforms. His background and achievements in tag team competition remain key interest points for fans searching for Angelo Dawkins’ contributions to the pro wrestling world.

Pro Wrestling News – Angelo Dawkins

  • Bobby Lashley’s Bold Promise for a Character Transformation After SmackDown Clash
    by Jack Thunder on March 30, 2024 at 12:40 pm

    One Big Thing: Bobby Lashley, a formidable figure in WWE, has committed to a dramatic character overhaul in retaliation against Karrion Kross and The Final Testament, post their confrontation on March 29’s WWE SmackDown. – The backstory includes a fierce rivalry between Lashley, The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford), and The Final Testament The post Bobby Lashley’s Bold Promise for a Character Transformation After SmackDown Clash first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Angelo Dawkins Shares Heartfelt Message on Mother’s Passin
    by Jack Thunder on March 16, 2024 at 2:08 pm

    3 Key Points Angelo Dawkins announces his mother’s passing, marking a somber moment for his family. The WWE star shares a tribute on Instagram, expressing his loss and remembrance. Fans and the wrestling community offer their condolences and support to Dawkins. Angelo Dawkins Faces Personal Loss Angelo Dawkins, well-known for his dynamic presence on WWE’s The post Angelo Dawkins Shares Heartfelt Message on Mother’s Passin first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE’s New Faction ‘The Pride’: Lashley and Profits Alliance Update
    by Jack Thunder on January 11, 2024 at 8:25 pm

    3 Key Points Lashley’s team with the Street Profits yet to be officially named on WWE TV. Planned rivalry with Kross’ stable featuring a new addition with B-Fab. Debut name for the faction ‘The Pride’ postponed at the last moment. Lashley and Street Profits Team Alignment In recent WWE programming, Bobby Lashley has teamed up The post WWE’s New Faction ‘The Pride’: Lashley and Profits Alliance Update first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW’s Ricky Starks and WWE’s Angelo Dawkins Train at Hart Dungeon
    by Jack Thunder on January 4, 2024 at 3:26 pm

    3 Key Points: Ricky Starks of AEW joined a training session with WWE’s Angelo Dawkins at the Hart Dungeon. WWE’s TJ Wilson led the training, with content shared via Natalya’s Instagram Stories. Starks was seen at WWE’s Royal Rumble event, sparking conversations amongst wrestling fans. Training Across Company Lines In an unprecedented move outside of The post AEW’s Ricky Starks and WWE’s Angelo Dawkins Train at Hart Dungeon first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Jade Cargill Sharpens Skills with Natalya at The Dungeon Ahead of WWE Debut
    by Jack Thunder on January 4, 2024 at 1:11 pm

    3 Key Points: Jade Cargill trains at The Dungeon with WWE’s Natalya. Cargill has yet to debut in a WWE ring but is prepping with top talent. Footage of Cargill practicing an Owen Hart move surfaces online. Pro Wrestling’s Rising Star Since inking a deal with WWE in September 2023, Jade Cargill hasn’t yet stepped The post Jade Cargill Sharpens Skills with Natalya at The Dungeon Ahead of WWE Debut first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Angelo Dawkins

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Angelo Dawkins
Real name
Gary Gordon
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub