Connect with us

0 Athena

AEW Athena

Athena, formerly known in WWE as Ember Moon, is a professional wrestler currently showcasing her talents in All Elite Wrestling (AEW). Prior to her tenure in AEW, she earned acclaim in WWE’s NXT brand, where she captured the NXT Women’s Championship. Before joining WWE, Athena honed her skills on the independent circuit, where she competed in promotions such as Shimmer Women Athletes and Women Superstars Uncensored. Beyond the ring, she’s known for her high-flying ability and signature move, the Eclipse. Her background in the sport, coupled with her championship successes, has made Athena a respected figure among pro wrestling fans.
There are no Athena nudes or naked pictures

Pro Wrestling News – Athena

  • AEW’s Athena Eyes Mercedes Mone for Dream Match at Big Business Event
    by Jack Thunder on February 13, 2024 at 3:41 pm

    3 Key Points Athena, AEW’s rising star, is hopeful for a dream match against Mercedes Mone at the forthcoming AEW Dynamite: Big Business event. Mone, known for her achievements in WWE as Sasha Banks, is anticipated to make her AEW debut on March 13, 2024. Both competitors have a rich history in the wrestling world, The post AEW’s Athena Eyes Mercedes Mone for Dream Match at Big Business Event first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Ring of Honor Launches Inaugural Women’s World TV Title Tournament
    by Jack Thunder on December 29, 2023 at 4:10 pm

    3 Key Points Ring of Honor on HonorClub unveils a new championship tournament. Initial competitors in the women’s bracket announced, including Billie Starkz and Rachel Ellering. ROH Women’s division eyed for excellence as they begin the race for the new title. ROH Breaks New Ground with Women’s World TV Title In a pivotal announcement made The post Ring of Honor Launches Inaugural Women’s World TV Title Tournament first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Spoilers For Thursday’s Episode Of ROH On HonorClub
    by Sanjay Thakur on December 18, 2023 at 4:11 pm

    All Elite Wrestling held the latest set of TV Tapings for their ROH brand immediately after Collision last Saturday night from the Curtis Culwell Center in Garland, Texas. These matchups are scheduled to air on Thursday’s episode of ROH TV on HonorClub. Below are the results from the tapings, courtesy of Cagematch.net: The Von Erichs The post Spoilers For Thursday’s Episode Of ROH On HonorClub first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • New Championship Title Unveiled At Saturday’s ROH TV Tapings
    by Sanjay Thakur on December 18, 2023 at 2:13 pm

    ROH held their 2023 Final Battle PPV Event last Friday night from inside the Curtis Culwell Center in Garland, Texas, which was headlined by ROH Women’s World Champion “The Fallen Goddess” Athena putting her ROH Women’s World Title on the line against Billie Starkz. The company then held their latest set of television tapings a The post New Championship Title Unveiled At Saturday’s ROH TV Tapings first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Athena Prepared to Defend ROH Women’s Title Against Billie Starkz at Final Battle
    by Jack Thunder on December 15, 2023 at 12:11 am

    As the wrestling world gears up for ROH Final Battle, all eyes turn to the main event where Athena is set to defend the ROH Women’s World Championship against the rising star Billie Starkz. Holding the title since the previous year’s Final Battle, Athena’s confidence is palpable, yet she’s candid about the challenges she faces, The post Athena Prepared to Defend ROH Women’s Title Against Billie Starkz at Final Battle first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Athena

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Athena
Real name
Adrienne Reese
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub