Connect with us

0 Axiom

WWE Axiom

Axiom, a dynamic professional wrestler with a flourishing career, currently showcases his skills within All Elite Wrestling (AEW). Renowned for his technical prowess and agile in-ring performance, Axiom has captivated audiences since his debut. Before joining AEW, Axiom honed his abilities in various independent wrestling promotions, earning respect for his dedication and athletic proficiency. Although new to AEW, he is already making strides in the industry and building a reputation for his impressive wrestling acumen and entertaining matches. Wrestling fans eagerly search for Axiom’s name to follow his journey, anticipating his future achievements and possible title wins within the organization.

Pro Wrestling News – Axiom

  • Baron Corbin’s WWE Draft Move: What to Expect
    by Chase Morgan on April 24, 2024 at 7:42 pm

    The One Big Thing Baron Corbin’s successful run in NXT is tipping towards a major transition, with expectations of him being drafted to either Monday Night RAW or Friday Night SmackDown in the upcoming WWE Draft. Key Takeaways Baron Corbin, after a strong performance in NXT, may soon join the main roster. He, alongside Bron The post Baron Corbin’s WWE Draft Move: What to Expect first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Another NXT Star Set for WWE Main Roster Move Ahead of Draft
    by Jack Thunder on April 10, 2024 at 6:33 pm

    The Big Move: NXT Stars Heading to WWE Main Roster Last night’s NXT broadcast showcased a major championship change, leading to significant developments regarding WWE’s main roster. Axiom and Nathan Frazer claimed the NXT Tag Team Championships from the Wolf Dogs, Baron Corbin and Bron Breakker. This match marked Breakker’s last in NXT as he The post Another NXT Star Set for WWE Main Roster Move Ahead of Draft first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Preview: Key Highlights for WWE NXT’s Electrifying Episode on April 2, 2024
    by Jack Thunder on April 2, 2024 at 11:32 pm

    The One Big Thing WWE is setting the stage for an electrifying live episode of NXT on April 2, 2024, featuring a lineup that promises high-stakes matches and intense confrontations. Key Matchups and Spoilers Trick Williams and Carmelo Hayes are set for a final showdown, marking a pivotal moment in their ongoing feud. A triple-threat The post Preview: Key Highlights for WWE NXT’s Electrifying Episode on April 2, 2024 first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE NXT January 9 Recap: Tag Team Title Defense and Dusty Rhodes Classic Highlights
    by Jack Thunder on January 9, 2024 at 1:30 pm

    3 Key Points NXT Tag Team Championship Match featuring The Family vs. OTM Men’s Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic first-round bouts Eagerly-awaited singles confrontations including Cora Jade vs. Gigi Dolin Post-New Year’s Evil NXT Episode Brings Fresh Excitement Following an eventful New Year’s Evil, WWE NXT is back with a highly-anticipated episode from the Capitol The post WWE NXT January 9 Recap: Tag Team Title Defense and Dusty Rhodes Classic Highlights first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • NXT Authority Ava Announces 2024 Men’s Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic
    by Jack Thunder on January 3, 2024 at 3:46 pm

    3 Key Points: NXT’s new authority figure Ava has announced the return of the Men’s Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic for 2024. Bron Breakker and Baron Corbin are among the teams that have shown interest in participating in the tournament. The tournament, a regular event since 2015, will begin next week, as confirmed on NXT The post NXT Authority Ava Announces 2024 Men’s Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Axiom

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Axiom
Real name
Carlos Ruiz
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub