Connect with us

0 Billy Gunn

AEW Billy Gunn

Billy Gunn, born Monty Kip Sopp on November 1, 1963, is a seasoned professional wrestler currently performing in All Elite Wrestling (AEW). With a career spanning over three decades, Gunn is renowned for his time in World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), where he captured multiple tag team championships, including the prestigious WWE Tag Team Titles, and the Intercontinental Championship. Before his tenure in AEW and WWE, Gunn showcased his athleticism in various wrestling promotions, gaining a reputation for his charismatic personality and in-ring prowess. As a member of the legendary factions The New Age Outlaws and D-Generation X, Gunn’s contributions to the wrestling industry have cemented his legacy as a formidable competitor. Fans admire Billy Gunn for his resilience and enduring impact on professional wrestling’s dynamic landscape.

Pro Wrestling News – Billy Gunn

  • AEW’s Jeff Jarrett on Chuck Palumbo and WCW’s Power Plant Trainee
    by Jack Thunder on May 15, 2024 at 3:11 pm

    One Big Thing Jeff Jarrett, now with AEW, recently reflected on a group of WCW Power Plant trainees from the 1990s, including Chuck Palumbo and Mark Jindrak. While Jarrett believed they had great potential, he feels WCW made a mistake in bringing up too many trainees at once. Key Points The WCW Power Plant produced The post AEW’s Jeff Jarrett on Chuck Palumbo and WCW’s Power Plant Trainee first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Ex-WWE star coming to Buffalo
    by Mark Perry on May 7, 2024 at 1:55 pm

    Former WWE 24/7 Champion Elias will make ESW debut  Empire State Wrestling will hold Brawlfest 2024, one of its “super show” events, on Saturday, May 18 at Buffalo RiverWorks. Elijah, formerly known as World Wrestling Entertainment’s Elias, will compete at Brawlfest alongside many of the top independent talents from across the U.S. and Western New The post Ex-WWE star coming to Buffalo first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • New AEW Dynasty 2024 Matches Announced
    by Chase Morgan on April 19, 2024 at 1:49 am

    One Big Thing AEW Dynasty, set for this Sunday in St. Louis, Missouri, beefs up its lineup with exciting new matches following a heated rivalry. Key Match Additions Trent Beretta vs. Matt Sydal is scheduled for the Zero Hour pre-show. Orange Cassidy and Katsuyori Shibata will team up against Shane Taylor and Lee Moriarty of The post New AEW Dynasty 2024 Matches Announced first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • PR: Empire State Wrestling returning to MedinaPR: Empire State Wrestling
    by Mark Perry on April 6, 2024 at 11:53 pm

    Pro wrestling event will benefit local fire company  Empire State Wrestling will return to the Medina High School on Saturday, April 27 with Spring Smash. Proceeds from this event will go toward the East Shelby Vol. Fire Company. This will be ESW’s second time at Medina High School, with last year’s event drawing about 450 The post PR: Empire State Wrestling returning to MedinaPR: Empire State Wrestling first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dynamite Preview for April 3, 2024
    by Jack Thunder on April 4, 2024 at 5:20 pm

    One Big Thing This Wednesday, AEW Dynamite comes live from Worcester, MA, featuring significant moments like the AEW World Champion Samoa Joe and Swerve Strickland’s contract signing for DYNASTY 2024, and competitive matches that promise to shape the landscape of All Elite Wrestling. Key Events AEW World Champion Samoa Joe and Swerve Strickland set to The post AEW Dynamite Preview for April 3, 2024 first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Billy Gunn

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Billy Gunn
Real name
Monty Sopp
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub