Connect with us

0 Blair Davenport

WWE Blair Davenport

Blair Davenport, whose real name is Bea Priestley, is a skilled professional wrestler currently making waves in the wrestling arena with AEW. Hailing from New Zealand, Davenport has honed her in-ring skills across various promotions, most notably in Japan’s Stardom where she captured the World of Stardom Championship. Before joining AEW, she also showcased her talents in the UK wrestling scene with Defiant Wrestling and gained recognition in WWE’s NXT UK. Her robust wrestling background includes a mix of martial arts techniques, making her a formidable opponent in the squared circle. Fans appreciate Blair Davenport for her technical prowess and international championship accolades, solidifying her reputation in the pro wrestling industry.
There are no Blair Davenport nudes or naked pictures

Pro Wrestling News – Blair Davenport

  • Preview: Key Highlights for WWE NXT’s Electrifying Episode on April 2, 2024
    by Jack Thunder on April 2, 2024 at 11:32 pm

    The One Big Thing WWE is setting the stage for an electrifying live episode of NXT on April 2, 2024, featuring a lineup that promises high-stakes matches and intense confrontations. Key Matchups and Spoilers Trick Williams and Carmelo Hayes are set for a final showdown, marking a pivotal moment in their ongoing feud. A triple-threat The post Preview: Key Highlights for WWE NXT’s Electrifying Episode on April 2, 2024 first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Wrestler Nikkita Lyons Sidelined Once Again Due to ACL Injury: Insights and Comeback Plans
    by Jack Thunder on March 20, 2024 at 2:37 pm

    WWE’s powerhouse, Nikkita Lyons, is facing an uphill battle in her professional wrestling career. After overcoming a year-long knee injury, Lyons recently disclosed another setback: a new ACL injury that has fans and the wrestling community concerned. During a televised competition, Lyons, despite making her comeback, was noticed wearing a knee brace, underlining her persistent The post Wrestler Nikkita Lyons Sidelined Once Again Due to ACL Injury: Insights and Comeback Plans first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Lainey Reid Shines in NXT Ring Debut at Venice Live Event
    by Jack Thunder on February 11, 2024 at 9:45 pm

    3 Key Points Lainey Reid made a standout in-ring debut at an NXT live event in Venice, showcasing her potential as a rising star in WWE’s NXT division. The event also marked the return of an absent NXT superstar and featured a main roster talent eyeing the NXT Women’s Title. Reid’s performance left an impression, The post Lainey Reid Shines in NXT Ring Debut at Venice Live Event first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • NXT Stars Potentially Spotted in St. Petersburg for WWE Royal Rumble 2024
    by Jack Thunder on January 27, 2024 at 9:07 pm

    3 Key Points NXT stars Tiffany Stratton, Carmelo Hayes, and Blair Davenport spotted at the Royal Rumble venue. Presence of NXT talent does not guarantee participation in the Royal Rumble matches. WWE often brings NXT talents to major events as potential alternates. NXT Stars Could Make Unexpected Appearances Rumors are swirling around the wrestling world The post NXT Stars Potentially Spotted in St. Petersburg for WWE Royal Rumble 2024 first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE NXT January 9 Recap: Tag Team Title Defense and Dusty Rhodes Classic Highlights
    by Jack Thunder on January 9, 2024 at 1:30 pm

    3 Key Points NXT Tag Team Championship Match featuring The Family vs. OTM Men’s Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic first-round bouts Eagerly-awaited singles confrontations including Cora Jade vs. Gigi Dolin Post-New Year’s Evil NXT Episode Brings Fresh Excitement Following an eventful New Year’s Evil, WWE NXT is back with a highly-anticipated episode from the Capitol The post WWE NXT January 9 Recap: Tag Team Title Defense and Dusty Rhodes Classic Highlights first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Blair Davenport

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Blair Davenport
Real name
Beatrice Priestley
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub