Connect with us

0 Brian Cage

AEW Brian Cage

Brian Cage is a renowned professional wrestler with a history of showcasing his talents in various promotions such as Impact Wrestling, Lucha Underground, and currently All Elite Wrestling (AEW). Known for his impressive physique and high-flying agility, Cage has captured several titles, including the Impact World Championship and the Lucha Underground Gift of the Gods Championship. Before his transition to AEW, Cage also made a mark in Pro Wrestling Guerrilla (PWG) where he won the PWG World Tag Team Championship. This powerhouse wrestler began his pro wrestling journey in 2005 and quickly gained a reputation for his strength, technical skill, and versatile in-ring ability. Brian Cage continues to be a notable performer in AEW, often enthralling fans with his dominating presence and dynamic matches.

Pro Wrestling News – Brian Cage

  • Brian Cage Clarifies Comments on Cody Rhodes’ WrestleMania 40 Win: No Hard Feelings
    by Jack Thunder on April 23, 2024 at 5:04 pm

    One Big Thing Brian Cage, the AEW star, clarifies his previous comments that seemed to dismiss Cody Rhodes’ significant victory at WrestleMania 40, saying he never intended to take shots at Rhodes or WWE. Key Takeaways Cody Rhodes defeated Roman Reigns at WrestleMania 40 to win the Undisputed WWE Championship. Brian Cage’s initial tweet praised The post Brian Cage Clarifies Comments on Cody Rhodes’ WrestleMania 40 Win: No Hard Feelings first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • March 6, 2024, AEW Dynamite: Thrilling Results and Moments Revealed
    by Jack Thunder on March 8, 2024 at 3:59 pm

    3 Key Points Swerve Strickland confronts AEW World Champion Samoa Joe, sparking intense in-ring action. HOOK retains the FTW Championship against Brian Cage in a no-disqualification match filled with mayhem. Kazuchika Okada stuns the wrestling world by joining the Elite, turning on Eddie Kingston. Wednesday night’s AEW Dynamite unveiled an explosive season premiere live from The post March 6, 2024, AEW Dynamite: Thrilling Results and Moments Revealed first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dynamite Highlights: March 6, 2024 – Sting’s Legacy and Upcoming Matches
    by Jack Thunder on March 7, 2024 at 2:47 pm

    3 Key Points – Sting’s historic undefeated retirement and the future of the AEW World Tag Team Championships post-REVOLUTION 2024. – ROH World TV Champion Kyle Fletcher faces Will Ospreay in a high-stakes singles match on AEW Dynamite. – A glimpse into the AEW’s upcoming tournament to decide the new World Tag Team Champions amidst The post AEW Dynamite Highlights: March 6, 2024 – Sting’s Legacy and Upcoming Matches first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Collision March 2, 2024: Key Highlights and Shocking Outcome
    by Jack Thunder on March 4, 2024 at 1:20 pm

    3 Key Points Mark Briscoe’s ambush on Buddy Matthews sets a chaotic tone for the evening. Dante Martin secures his place in the All-Star 8-Man Scramble at REVOLUTION with an electrifying victory. A tumultuous main event caps off the night, with unexpected interference and alliances shaking the foundation of AEW. The excitement of AEW Collision The post AEW Collision March 2, 2024: Key Highlights and Shocking Outcome first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Revolution Unexpected Cancellation: Insights Behind the Meat Madness Match Withdrawal—
    by Jack Thunder on March 1, 2024 at 2:18 am

    3 Key Points The anticipated “Meat Madness” match slated for AEW Revolution was surprisingly canceled. Injuries were initially cited, but further investigation revealed availability issues with additional wrestlers meant to join the match. The All-Star Eight-Man Scramble has been announced as a replacement, featuring a mix of renowned wrestlers vying for a shot at the The post AEW Revolution Unexpected Cancellation: Insights Behind the Meat Madness Match Withdrawal— first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Brian Cage

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Brian Cage
Real name
Brian Button
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub