fbpx
Connect with us

Brian Pillman Jr.

Name
Brian Pillman Jr.
Real name
Brian Zachary Pillman
Weight
220 lb
Height
6 ft 2 in
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
September 9, 1993
Age
29

Pro Wrestling News Hub About – Brian Pillman Jr.

  • AEW Rampage Viewership Down Huge From Last Week’s Episode
    by Sanjay Thakur on October 11, 2022 at 2:19 pm

    Last week’s episode of AEW Rampage was able to draw 472,000 viewers, while this past Friday’s episode of AEW Rampage was able to draw 404,000 viewers, Showbuzz Daily and Brandon Thurston of Wrestlenomics reports. This total is down 14.40% from last week’s episode of AEW Rampage, which drew a rating of 0.13 in the 18-49 The post AEW Rampage Viewership Down Huge From Last Week’s Episode first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Rampage Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (10/07)
    by Sanjay Thakur on October 8, 2022 at 5:14 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Rampage for October 7th. Tonight’s episode of AEW Rampage is live from the D.C. Entertainment & Sports Arena in Washington, D.C. AEW Rampage Card It’s Friday and you know what that means! #AEWRampage is LIVE on @tntdrama RIGHT NOW! pic.twitter.com/wgQjT1Roc7 — All Elite Wrestling (@AEW) The post AEW Rampage Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (10/07) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • PRESS RELEASE: MAJOR ESW TITLE MATCH SET
    by Priyanka Chaudhary on September 15, 2022 at 4:32 pm

    Blackwood versus Bennett for ESW Gold Two friends turned foes will fight for ESW Heavyweight Championship After celebrating its 20th anniversary in August, Empire State Wrestling returns to Buffalo RiverWorks for “Overdrive” on October 8. Overdrive will feature one of the most anticipated matches in ESW this year when ESW Heavyweight Champion “The Aesthetic Crippler” Kevin Blackwood puts The post PRESS RELEASE: MAJOR ESW TITLE MATCH SET first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Results (08/30): RUSH vs. Blake Christian
    by Sanjay Thakur on August 31, 2022 at 2:02 pm

    This week’s episode of Dark opens up with “The Human Suplex Machine” Taz and Excalibur welcoming fans to another jam-packed edition of the show from inside Universal Studios in Orlando, Florida as we are sent to ringside for the first match of the evening. John Silver def. Serpentico in a Singles Match. #DarkOrder's @silvernumber1 takes The post AEW Dark Results (08/30): RUSH vs. Blake Christian first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Two AEW Stars Frustrated After Squash Match On AEW Dynamite
    by Sanjay Thakur on August 19, 2022 at 2:58 pm

    Last Wednesday night’s House Of The Dragon edition of AEW Dynamite saw The Gunn Club (Austin Gunn and Colten Gunn) face The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. and Griff Garrison) in Tag Team action and in just seconds, the match ended with The Gunn Club getting a dominating victory over The Varsity Blonds and Brian The post Two AEW Stars Frustrated After Squash Match On AEW Dynamite first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dynamite Viewership Slightly Down For Wednesday’s Show
    by Sanjay Thakur on August 19, 2022 at 2:10 pm

    Last week’s Quake By The Lake AEW Dynamite episode was able to draw a total of 972,000 viewers, while this past Wednesday’s House Of The Dragon edition of AEW Dynamite was able to draw a total of 957,000 viewers, Showbuzz Daily and Brandon Thurston of Wrestlenomics reports. This total is down 1.54% from last week’s The post AEW Dynamite Viewership Slightly Down For Wednesday’s Show first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dynamite Viewership Slightly Down For Wednesday’s Show
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 22, 2022 at 2:03 pm

    Last week’s Fyter Fest Week 1 AEW Dynamite episode was able to draw a total of 942,000 viewers, while Wednesday night’s Fyter Fest Week 2 AEW Dynamite episode was able to draw a total of 910,000 viewers, according to Brandon Thurston of Wrestlenomics and Showbuzz Daily. This total is down 3.39% from last week’s episode The post AEW Dynamite Viewership Slightly Down For Wednesday’s Show first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (07/20)
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 21, 2022 at 12:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Dynamite for July 20th. Tonight’s Fyter Fest Week 2 episode of AEW Dynamite is live from the Gas South Arena in Duluth, Georgia. AEW Dynamite Card It’s Wednesday and you know what that means! #AEWDynamite #FyterFest Night 3 is coming to you LIVE from @GS_District The post AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (07/20) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dynamite Preview (07/20): Chris Jericho vs. Eddie Kingston
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 20, 2022 at 4:32 pm

    It’s Wednesday and you know what that means. It’s time for another episode of AEW Dynamite on TBS. Tonight’s Fyter Fest Week 2 episode of AEW Dynamite is live from inside the Gas South Arena in Duluth, Georgia, with a start time of 8PM ET. Reminder you can play weekly AEW Fantasy Wrestling for FREE The post AEW Dynamite Preview (07/20): Chris Jericho vs. Eddie Kingston first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Results (07/19): Daniel Garcia vs. Alan “5” Angels
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 20, 2022 at 2:09 pm

    This week’s episode of Dark opens up with “The Human Suplex Machine” Taz and Excalibur welcoming fans to another jam-packed edition of the show from inside Universal Studios in Orlando, Florida as we are sent to ringside for the first match of the evening. Jora Johl def. Luke Sampson in a Singles Match. Pump kick The post AEW Dark Results (07/19): Daniel Garcia vs. Alan “5” Angels first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News About – Brian Pillman Jr.

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.