fbpx
Connect with us

Brodie Lee

Name
Brodie Lee
Real name
Jonathan Huber
Weight
‎275 lb
Height
6 ft 5 in
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
December 16, 1979
Age
42

Pro Wrestling News Hub About – Brodie Lee

  • AEW Dark: Elevation Results (05/16): ROH Women’s World Title
    by Sanjay Thakur on May 17, 2022 at 2:07 pm

    This week’s episode of AEW Dark: Elevation opens up with AEW Announcer Tony Schiavone, Paul Wight and Mark Henry welcoming the AEW fans to another jam-packed edition of the show. Commentary then sends us to ringside for the first match of the evening. Bear Bronson def. Brandon Cutler in a Singles Match. A HUGE slam The post AEW Dark: Elevation Results (05/16): ROH Women’s World Title first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW’s Unrestricted Podcast feat. Brody King
    by Priyanka Chaudhary on April 2, 2022 at 11:30 am

    Brody King, who joined Malakai Black’s House of Black at AEW, talks about filming their creepy vignettes, how they found their entrance theme music, “Rise From Ruins” by Absent in Body, and why Buddy Matthews was allowed to join without the requisite number of tattoos! Brody talks about giving up his 15-year Hollywood career to The post AEW’s Unrestricted Podcast feat. Brody King first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Bryan Danielson Comments On WWE’s Lack Of ‘Pro Wrestling’ Content
    by Domenic Marinelli on March 2, 2022 at 5:52 pm

    WWE claims that they are ‘sports entertainment,’ to use their specific term. This rubs many pro wrestling fans (and pro wrestlers) the wrong way and has for a long time. WWE has always been more of a soap opera in scope, dare I say it, and yes even dating back to the Golden Era. If The post Bryan Danielson Comments On WWE’s Lack Of ‘Pro Wrestling’ Content first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW’s Unrestricted Podcast feat. Alex Marvez
    by Priyanka Chaudhary on February 20, 2022 at 6:15 am

    Alex Marvez had a ringside seat to the formation of AEW. He explains how his friendship with Tony Khan allowed him to see AEW develop, launch and grow from the ground up. Alex also talks about his own offer to join AEW and the moment he knew Tony Khan really had something going with this The post AEW’s Unrestricted Podcast feat. Alex Marvez first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • 8 Impact Wrestling Stars We Need To See In AEW ASAP
    by Domenic Marinelli on February 17, 2022 at 7:19 pm

    Impact Wrestling is celebrating 20 years of existence, and since its inception in 2002 as TNA, the promotion has made a name for itself in pro wrestling…a name that many fans respect and appreciate, as they should. So many stars have made their way through that promotion—so many to name—and currently, the promotion is enjoying The post 8 Impact Wrestling Stars We Need To See In AEW ASAP first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • The Historical Significance Of CM Punk’s & MJF’s Upcoming Dog Collar Match
    by Domenic Marinelli on February 17, 2022 at 5:04 pm

    As we all saw last night on Dynamite, CM Punk made his choice on what type of match he wanted in his rematch with MJF, and in perfect CM Punk fashion, his promo was full of references to the past—particularly one Roddy Piper. After all, as CM Punk stated before—many times before—MJF did say he The post The Historical Significance Of CM Punk’s & MJF’s Upcoming Dog Collar Match first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Battle Of The Belts Preview (01/08/2022): Britt Baker vs. Riho
    by Sanjay Thakur on January 8, 2022 at 4:39 pm

    It’s Saturday and you know what that means. It’s time for the Battle Of The Belts special on TNT. All Elite Wrestling’s Battle Of The Belts special is live from the Bojangles Coliseum in Charlotte, North Carolina, with a start time of 8PM ET. Reminder you can play weekly AEW Fantasy Wrestling for FREE from The post AEW Battle Of The Belts Preview (01/08/2022): Britt Baker vs. Riho first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Rampage Results (01/07/2022): Trios Match
    by Sanjay Thakur on January 8, 2022 at 3:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Rampage for January 7th. Tonight’s episode of AEW Rampage is live from the Prudential Center in Newark, New Jersey. AEW Rampage Card It’s Friday and you know what that means!#AEWRampage is on @tntdrama right NOW! pic.twitter.com/UjC1tkn0rB — All Elite Wrestling (@AEW) January 8, 2022 This The post AEW Rampage Results (01/07/2022): Trios Match first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dynamite Viewership Down For New Year’s Smash Episode
    by Sanjay Thakur on December 31, 2021 at 3:10 pm

    Last week’s Holiday Bash episode of Dynamite was able to draw a total of 1.020 million viewers, while this past Wednesday’s New Year’s Smash Dynamite was able to draw a total of 975,000 viewers, Showbuzz Daily and Brandon Thurston of Wrestlenomics reports. This total is down 4.41% from last week’s AEW Dynamite episode, which drew The post AEW Dynamite Viewership Down For New Year’s Smash Episode first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Colt Cabana Reveals His Role With Dark Order, Original Plans
    by Sanjay Thakur on December 30, 2021 at 3:13 pm

    AEW Star and pro wrestling veteran Colt Cabana recently appeared on the Into The Danger Zone podcast, where he talked about his role in The Dark Order and the original plans for him and the faction prior to the unfortunate passing of Brodie Lee. This is what Colt Cabana said: “It’s hard. At first, I The post Colt Cabana Reveals His Role With Dark Order, Original Plans first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News About – Brodie Lee

AEW

SeasonTeamTotal WinsTotal MatchesDynamite - WinDynamite - MatchDark - WinDark - MatchElevation WinsElevation MatchesPPV - WinPPV - Match
2020AEW Mens Roster3333000000