Connect with us

0 Bronson

AEW Bronson

Bronson, a formidable figure in All Elite Wrestling (AEW), has rapidly emerged as a noteworthy talent in the industry since making his debut. With a background in combat sports that adds to his in-ring prowess, Bronson has leveraged his athletic acumen to become a respected competitor in pro wrestling circles. Before joining AEW, Bronson made a name for himself on the independent wrestling circuit where his skill set and intensity set him apart. While he has not yet claimed championship gold in AEW, his performances have shown he’s a strong contender for future title opportunities. Pro wrestling fans admire Bronson for his relentless style and potential, keeping a close eye on his progression through the ranks of professional wrestling.

Pro Wrestling News – Bronson

  • WWE’s Bronson Reed Teases Diss Track Amid Drake & Kendrick Lamar Bee
    by Jack Thunder on May 6, 2024 at 5:17 pm

    One Big Thing Bronson Reed, fresh off his Andre The Giant Battle Royal victory, has teased releasing a diss track aimed at his “opps” Sami Zayn and Chad Gable, drawing inspiration from the recent beef between rappers Drake and Kendrick Lamar. Key Takeaways Reed challenged Sami Zayn for the Intercontinental Championship on the April 29 The post WWE’s Bronson Reed Teases Diss Track Amid Drake & Kendrick Lamar Bee first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Chad Gable’s WWE Raw Retaliation: Why He Attacked Sami Zayn
    by Jack Thunder on May 1, 2024 at 3:31 pm

    One Big Thing Chad Gable took to social media to justify his attack on Sami Zayn during the April 29 edition of WWE Raw, marking his retaliation for an earlier confrontation. Key Moments Sami Zayn retained the Intercontinental Championship against Bronson Reed on April 29, thanks to disqualification caused by Chad Gable’s interference. Gable’s attack The post Chad Gable’s WWE Raw Retaliation: Why He Attacked Sami Zayn first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Ricochet’s Heartfelt Apology to Fiancée During High-Stakes WWE RAW Match
    by Jack Thunder on April 9, 2024 at 4:13 pm

    One Big Thing Ricochet delivered a memorable apology to his fiancée, Samantha Irvin, before executing a daring move in a high-stakes match on WWE RAW, post-WrestleMania 40. This moment underscored the personal stakes wrestlers often carry into the ring. Key Moments Ricochet participated in a Fatal 4-way match for the No.1 contender spot for the The post Ricochet’s Heartfelt Apology to Fiancée During High-Stakes WWE RAW Match first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Bronson Reed’s WrestleMania Absence: A Reflection on WWE’s Talent Utilization
    by Jack Thunder on April 7, 2024 at 8:13 pm

    The One Big Thing Bronson Reed, despite a year of building momentum, was noticeably absent from WrestleMania 40, marking the second year in a row he has missed the event. His victory in the Andre The Giant Memorial Battle Royal on SmackDown served as a reminder of his potential, yet also highlighted his absence from The post Bronson Reed’s WrestleMania Absence: A Reflection on WWE’s Talent Utilization first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Who Decides WWE 2K24 Overall Ratings Revealed
    by Jack Thunder on March 21, 2024 at 1:43 pm

    **Breakdown**: – Roman Reigns dominates the top spot in WWE 2K24 with a ratings score of 97. – Game developer Bryan Williams details the extensive process behind determining player ratings, emphasizing character differentiation and performance over the past year. – WWE trusts the game developers with 98% of the decision-making for character ratings, underscoring a The post Who Decides WWE 2K24 Overall Ratings Revealed first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Bronson

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Bronson
Real name
Joseph Fitzpatrick
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub