Connect with us

0 Carmelo Hayes

WWE Carmelo Hayes

Carmelo Hayes is a dynamic professional wrestler currently showcasing his talents in the AEW (All Elite Wrestling) promotion. Before joining AEW, Hayes made a name for himself in WWE’s NXT brand, where he captured the hearts of fans with his athletic prowess and charisma. There, he was a standout competitor, securing the NXT North American Championship and establishing his reputation in the ring. Known for his high-flying maneuvers and technical skills, Hayes has quickly become a notable figure in the professional wrestling scene since his debut. He continues to excite pro wrestling audiences with his compelling matches and growing legacy in sports entertainment.

Pro Wrestling News – Carmelo Hayes

  • Carmelo Hayes Fires Back at Bobby Lashley’s Backstage Warning on WWE SmackDow
    by Chase Morgan on May 7, 2024 at 4:00 pm

    One Big Thing Carmelo Hayes, recently called up to the main roster in the 2024 WWE Draft, has found himself in the crosshairs of Bobby Lashley. The two had a tense backstage encounter on the May 4 episode of WWE SmackDown, with Lashley warning Hayes to “be careful who you respect around here.” Key Points The post Carmelo Hayes Fires Back at Bobby Lashley’s Backstage Warning on WWE SmackDow first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Dave Meltzer Analyzes WWE’s Post-Draft Roster
    by Jack Thunder on May 7, 2024 at 1:35 am

    One Big Thing Following the 2024 WWE Draft, Dave Meltzer has assessed the depth of both the “WWE Raw” and “WWE SmackDown” rosters in the latest Wrestling Observer Newsletter. “SmackDown” Roster Breakdown Carmelo Hayes is seen as a strong midcard heel with potential to be an undercard heel Charlotte Flair, Bayley, Naomi, Tiffany Stratton, and The post Dave Meltzer Analyzes WWE’s Post-Draft Roster first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Cody Rhodes Reflects on WWE Raw Departure and Sets Sights on Future Challenges
    by Jack Thunder on May 3, 2024 at 7:43 pm

    One Big Thing Cody Rhodes, the newly minted Undisputed WWE Champion, opened up about his swift exit from “WWE Raw” and his excitement for future matches on “WWE SmackDown.” Key Moments Rhodes was not eligible to be drafted to “Raw” in the 2024 WWE Draft due to his status as the current Undisputed WWE Champion. The post Cody Rhodes Reflects on WWE Raw Departure and Sets Sights on Future Challenges first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Cody Rhodes’ Status After SmackDown Injury Scare Clarified
    by Jack Thunder on April 30, 2024 at 4:14 pm

    One Big Thing Cody Rhodes, following an injury scare on the April 26th episode of WWE SmackDown, is reportedly not injured. This comes as a relief to fans and the WWE organization, considering his vital role in upcoming events. What Happened Last week on SmackDown, Cody Rhodes and Carmelo Hayes had a high-stakes non-title match. The post Cody Rhodes’ Status After SmackDown Injury Scare Clarified first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Ilja Dragunov Receives Proper Sendoff After WWE NXT Title Loss
    by Chase Morgan on April 24, 2024 at 6:40 pm

    One Big Thing: Ilja Dragunov’s NXT Departure Last night at WWE NXT Spring Breakin, NXT Champion Ilja Dragunov faced Trick Williams in a match with high stakes: the championship and Williams’ NXT career. In a critical showdown, Williams emerged victorious, taking the NXT Championship from Dragunov and marking a significant moment in his wrestling career. The post Ilja Dragunov Receives Proper Sendoff After WWE NXT Title Loss first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Carmelo Hayes

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Carmelo Hayes
Real name
Christian Brigham
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub