Connect with us

0 Cody Rhodes

WWE Cody Rhodes

Cody Rhodes, a prominent figure in professional wrestling, is both a seasoned performer and an executive in All Elite Wrestling (AEW). Prior to co-founding AEW, Rhodes honed his craft in World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), where he attained multiple championships, including the Intercontinental and Tag Team titles. Known for his charismatic persona and technical prowess in the ring, Cody has also completed successful stints in various international wrestling promotions such as New Japan Pro-Wrestling (NJPW) and Ring of Honor (ROH). Born into wrestling royalty as the son of the late Dusty Rhodes, a legendary figure in wrestling history, Cody continues his family’s legacy with every match. His career highlights and contributions to the wrestling industry make him a staple topic of interest among pro wrestling enthusiasts searching for information on his career and achievements.

Pro Wrestling News – Cody Rhodes

  • Most Attractive WWE Superstar Revealed, According to Science
    by Mark Perry on April 26, 2024 at 1:52 pm

    In a recent study conducted by 1337 Games, American professional wrestler, Liv Morgan is identified as the most attractive WWE superstar. Using data from an AI-based assessment tool, which evaluates individuals’ attractiveness by analysing facial features through a Deep Neural Network, the study ranks every WWE superstar on the official website from most to least The post Most Attractive WWE Superstar Revealed, According to Science first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Behind the Scenes of Seth Rollins’ WrestleMania 40 Gear
    by Jack Thunder on April 24, 2024 at 1:51 am

    One Big Thing At WrestleMania 40, Seth Rollins showcased a unique entrance robe dubbed “Floral Opulence,” designed by Troi Anthoni, marking a significant moment in both their careers and personal lives. Key Moments The Rock and Roman Reigns defeated Cody Rhodes and Seth Rollins on Night One of WrestleMania 40. Rollins lost the World Heavyweight The post Behind the Scenes of Seth Rollins’ WrestleMania 40 Gear first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Brian Cage Clarifies Comments on Cody Rhodes’ WrestleMania 40 Win: No Hard Feelings
    by Jack Thunder on April 23, 2024 at 5:04 pm

    One Big Thing Brian Cage, the AEW star, clarifies his previous comments that seemed to dismiss Cody Rhodes’ significant victory at WrestleMania 40, saying he never intended to take shots at Rhodes or WWE. Key Takeaways Cody Rhodes defeated Roman Reigns at WrestleMania 40 to win the Undisputed WWE Championship. Brian Cage’s initial tweet praised The post Brian Cage Clarifies Comments on Cody Rhodes’ WrestleMania 40 Win: No Hard Feelings first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE SmackDown Viewership Takes a Slight Dip Amid Crucial Story Developments
    by Jack Thunder on April 23, 2024 at 1:25 am

    One Big Thing WWE SmackDown’s episode on April 19, 2024, experienced a minor decrease in viewership, drawing 2.333 million viewers, down slightly from the previous week’s 2.357 million. However, there was an increase in the key 18-49 demographic, jumping to a 0.63 rating. Key Highlights The April 19th SmackDown focused on building up to the The post WWE SmackDown Viewership Takes a Slight Dip Amid Crucial Story Developments first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Cody Rhodes Dives Into Hollywood with ‘Naked Gun’ Reboot Role
    by Jack Thunder on April 22, 2024 at 7:16 pm

    One Big Thing Cody Rhodes, fresh off his victory at WWE WrestleMania 40, is branching out into Hollywood with a cameo in the much-anticipated reboot of “The Naked Gun.” Quick Hits The Daily Mail reports Cody Rhodes is joining stars like Pamela Anderson and Liam Neeson in the “Naked Gun” reboot. Rhodes may have a The post Cody Rhodes Dives Into Hollywood with ‘Naked Gun’ Reboot Role first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Cody Rhodes

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Cody Rhodes
Real name
Cody Runnels Rhodes
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub