fbpx
Connect with us

Dax Harwood

Name
Dax Harwood
Real name
David Michael Harwood
Weight
223 lb
Height
5 ft 10 in
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
June 30, 1984
Age
38

David Michael Harwood signed to All Elite Wrestling (AEW) under the ring name Dax Harwood. Harwood is best known for his time in WWE, under the ring name Scott Dawson. In WWE he held both the Raw and WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championships as well as the NXT Tag Team Championship and WWE 24/7 Championship along with his partner Dash Wilder.

Pro Wrestling News Hub About – Dax Harwood

  • People In AAA Believed Dragon Lee Joining WWE Was A Joke
    by Sanjay Thakur on January 10, 2023 at 5:23 pm

    It was previously reported that top pro wrestling and Lucha Libre Star Dragon Lee signed with the WWE this past December, but he will only start with the company some time this January as a member of the NXT roster. Lee announced his WWE signing at AAA’s Noche De Campeones Event this past month following The post People In AAA Believed Dragon Lee Joining WWE Was A Joke first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • CM Punk Reveals 2022 Action Figure Sales And YouTube Stats
    by Sanjay Thakur on January 6, 2023 at 5:25 pm

    All Elite Wrestling held their All Out PPV Event last September 4th from the NOW Arena in the Chicago suburb of Hoffman Estates, Illinois. Immediately following the All Out PPV Event, a media scrum would take place and a major brawl would ensue between CM Punk, Kenny Omega, The Young Bucks (Matt and Nick Jackson) The post CM Punk Reveals 2022 Action Figure Sales And YouTube Stats first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Some People In AEW Unhappy About What Dax Harwood Said On His Podcast
    by Sanjay Thakur on January 4, 2023 at 4:31 pm

    Dax Harwood, who is one-half of the reigning IWGP Heavyweight Tag Team Champions and one-half of FTR, recently took to his brand-new podcast and talked about the promotion as well as the AEW locker room, while also praising both The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) and CM Punk. Dax also said towards The post Some People In AEW Unhappy About What Dax Harwood Said On His Podcast first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Chris Jericho And Other Top Stars Says CM Punk Won’t Return
    by Sanjay Thakur on January 2, 2023 at 3:59 pm

    It is no secret that former AEW World Champion CM Punk and former AEW World Trios Champions The Elite (Kenny Omega and The Young Bucks) haven’t seen eye-to-eye since Punk made his return to pro wrestling and arrived in AEW. CM Punk and The Elite were in the middle of a massive brawl following AEW The post Chris Jericho And Other Top Stars Says CM Punk Won’t Return first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • CM Punk Seemingly Opens To Working Things Out With AEW And Elite
    by Sanjay Thakur on December 30, 2022 at 5:36 pm

    It is no secret that former AEW World Champion CM Punk and former AEW World Trios Champions The Elite (Kenny Omega and The Young Bucks) haven’t seen eye-to-eye since Punk made his return to pro wrestling and arrived in AEW. CM Punk and The Elite were in the middle of a massive brawl following AEW The post CM Punk Seemingly Opens To Working Things Out With AEW And Elite first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.