Connect with us

0 Drew McIntyre

WWE Drew McIntyre

Drew McIntyre, born Andrew McLean Galloway IV on June 6, 1985, in Ayr, Scotland, is a prominent professional wrestler with a storied career in the industry. Before his current tenure with WWE, where he is a two-time WWE Champion, he wrestled for several other organizations, including Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA) and the independent circuit. McIntyre’s accolades also include winning the WWE Intercontinental Championship and the WWE Tag Team Championship, cementing his status as a versatile and accomplished athlete. Known for his finishing move, the Claymore Kick, McIntyre has been a formidable presence in the ring since his debut in 2001. Wrestling fans recognize him for his remarkable journey from being dubbed “The Chosen One” during his early WWE years to his resurgence and triumph after returning to the company in 2017.

Pro Wrestling News – Drew McIntyre

  • Report: Becky Lynch’s WWE Contract Nearing Expiration, No New Deal Signe
    by Chase Morgan on May 12, 2024 at 12:48 am

    One Big Thing Reigning Women’s World Champion Becky Lynch’s WWE contract is set to expire in approximately three weeks, and as of now, she has not signed a new deal, according to a report from Fightful Select. Key Points Lynch’s current contract with WWE is nearing its end, with about three weeks left. Despite ongoing The post Report: Becky Lynch’s WWE Contract Nearing Expiration, No New Deal Signe first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Becky Lynch’s WWE Contract Set to Expire in 3 Weeks Amid World Title Reig
    by Chase Morgan on May 12, 2024 at 12:48 am

    One Big Thing Despite being the reigning WWE Women’s World Champion, Becky Lynch has yet to re-sign with the company, with her current contract set to expire in just three weeks. Key Details Becky Lynch won the vacant Women’s World Championship last month in a Battle Royal following Rhea Ripley’s injury. Her husband, Seth Rollins, The post Becky Lynch’s WWE Contract Set to Expire in 3 Weeks Amid World Title Reig first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE’s Finn Balor Brands Jey Uso ‘Overrated’ After King of the Ring Matc
    by Chase Morgan on May 9, 2024 at 9:54 pm

    One Big Thing Following their match in the King of the Ring tournament on Raw, WWE star Finn Balor has branded Jey Uso ‘overrated’ on Twitter. Key Points Finn Balor faced Jey Uso in the first round of the 2024 King of the Ring tournament on Raw. Jey Uso replaced Drew McIntyre, who was originally The post WWE’s Finn Balor Brands Jey Uso ‘Overrated’ After King of the Ring Matc first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE Pulls Drew McIntyre From King of the Ring Tournament on RA
    by Chase Morgan on May 6, 2024 at 11:36 pm

    One Big Thing Drew McIntyre, a rising star in WWE, has been pulled from his scheduled match against Finn Balor in the first round of the King of the Ring tournament on Monday Night RAW due to medical reasons. Key Points WWE official Adam Pearce announced that McIntyre is not medically cleared to compete. McIntyre The post WWE Pulls Drew McIntyre From King of the Ring Tournament on RA first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE King & Queen Of The Ring Tournaments: Big Announcements Expected
    by Jack Thunder on May 3, 2024 at 6:06 pm

    One Big Thing WWE is set to make significant announcements regarding the participants in the King and Queen of the Ring tournaments during the Backlash 2024 event in Lyon, France, and the following Monday Night Raw. Key Details For the first time since 2002, WWE will host a separate Premium Live Event (PLE) dedicated to The post WWE King & Queen Of The Ring Tournaments: Big Announcements Expected first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Drew McIntyre

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Drew McIntyre
Real name
Andrew Galloway IV
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub