Connect with us

0 Dustin Rhodes

AEW Dustin Rhodes

Dustin Rhodes, a seasoned professional wrestler with a career spanning over three decades, is renowned for his technical skills and electrifying performances in the ring. Previously known as Goldust in WWE, he held multiple championship titles, including the Intercontinental Championship, World Tag Team Championship, and Hardcore Championship. Before joining AEW, Rhodes wrestled for major promotions like WWE, WCW, and TNA, showcasing his versatile wrestling style and charismatic persona. In AEW, Rhodes continues to compete at a high level, sharing his vast experience by mentoring younger talent. His prominent wrestling lineage, as the son of the legendary Dusty Rhodes, further cements his legacy in the world of professional wrestling.

Pro Wrestling News – Dustin Rhodes

  • Ex-WWE star coming to Buffalo
    by Mark Perry on May 7, 2024 at 1:55 pm

    Former WWE 24/7 Champion Elias will make ESW debut  Empire State Wrestling will hold Brawlfest 2024, one of its “super show” events, on Saturday, May 18 at Buffalo RiverWorks. Elijah, formerly known as World Wrestling Entertainment’s Elias, will compete at Brawlfest alongside many of the top independent talents from across the U.S. and Western New The post Ex-WWE star coming to Buffalo first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dynamite April 10, 2024, Key Highlights and Takeaways
    by Jack Thunder on April 12, 2024 at 4:18 pm

    One Big Thing Samoa Joe successfully defended his title in a high-stakes AEW World Title Eliminator Match against “The Natural” Dustin Rhodes, despite interferences and high drama. Why It Matters This episode of AEW Dynamite showcased pivotal moments that could shape the landscape of All Elite Wrestling moving forward, highlighting ongoing rivalries and setting the The post AEW Dynamite April 10, 2024, Key Highlights and Takeaways first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Dustin Rhodes Confirms He’s Staying with AEW Amid Speculation
    by Jack Thunder on April 12, 2024 at 12:49 am

    Dustin Rhodes Puts AEW Departure Rumors to Rest The heart of the matter: Dustin Rhodes, a foundational figure in AEW since its launch, publicly denied rumors of leaving the promotion, insisting on his commitment to AEW amidst speculations of a WWE return. Quick Hits Rhodes has been with AEW since its inception, marking his debut The post Dustin Rhodes Confirms He’s Staying with AEW Amid Speculation first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dynamite Preview for April 10, 2024: Key Matches and Moments to Watch
    by Jack Thunder on April 11, 2024 at 1:09 am

    One Big Thing AEW Dynamite returns to Charleston Coliseum with a packed card featuring AEW World Champion Samoa Joe vs. Dustin Rhodes in an Eliminator Match, signaling Rhodes’ potential last chance at AEW World Championship glory. Key Matches and Events AEW World Champion Samoa Joe vs. Dustin Rhodes: An Eliminator Match with high stakes for The post AEW Dynamite Preview for April 10, 2024: Key Matches and Moments to Watch first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Cody Rhodes Comments On WrestleMania 40 Victory Ahead Of WWE Raw
    by Jack Thunder on April 8, 2024 at 5:04 pm

    One Big Thing New Undisputed WWE Universal Champion Cody Rhodes opens up about his historic win at WrestleMania 40 right before his appearance on WWE Raw. Key Moments Cody Rhodes defeated Roman Reigns, ending Reigns’ 1316-day title reign and becoming the new Undisputed WWE Universal Champion. Rhodes shared a reflective message and photo on Twitter, The post Cody Rhodes Comments On WrestleMania 40 Victory Ahead Of WWE Raw first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Dustin Rhodes

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Dustin Rhodes
Real name
Dustin Runnels
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub