Connect with us

0 Johnny Gargano

WWE Johnny Gargano

Johnny Gargano is a renowned professional wrestler currently performing in All Elite Wrestling (AEW), known for his technical skill and heart in the ring. A former NXT Champion, North American Champion, and NXT Tag Team Champion, Gargano’s celebrated tenure with WWE NXT solidified his legacy with multiple high-caliber matches and feuds. Nicknamed “Johnny Wrestling,” his dedication and passion for the sport shine through his high-energy matches and complex storytelling. Prior to joining AEW and NXT, Gargano made a name for himself on the independent wrestling circuit, captivating fans with his performances in promotions like Dragon Gate USA and PWG. His journey through various wrestling organizations has won him a dedicated fanbase eager to follow his career in the squared circle.

Pro Wrestling News – Johnny Gargano

  • Ex-WWE star coming to Buffalo
    by Mark Perry on May 7, 2024 at 1:55 pm

    Former WWE 24/7 Champion Elias will make ESW debut  Empire State Wrestling will hold Brawlfest 2024, one of its “super show” events, on Saturday, May 18 at Buffalo RiverWorks. Elijah, formerly known as World Wrestling Entertainment’s Elias, will compete at Brawlfest alongside many of the top independent talents from across the U.S. and Western New The post Ex-WWE star coming to Buffalo first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE Unveils Plans for ‘Exciting’ Speed Brand, Women to Compete Soon
    by Jack Thunder on May 7, 2024 at 12:06 am

    One Big Thing WWE Chief Content Officer Triple H has revealed that women will soon be competing on the WWE Speed brand, presenting them with an “exciting challenge”. Key Points WWE Speed brand launched in April, with matches airing on X (Twitter) every Wednesday Matches have three minute time limits for exhibition bouts and five The post WWE Unveils Plans for ‘Exciting’ Speed Brand, Women to Compete Soon first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Triple H Touts the Merits of WWE Speed, A Fresh Challenge in Wrestling Dynamics
    by Jack Thunder on May 3, 2024 at 7:16 pm

    One Big Thing WWE’s novel concept, “WWE Speed,” redefines the in-ring action by limiting matches to a thrilling three-minute time frame, setting the stage for the crowning of the inaugural WWE Speed Champion. Key Highlights The partnership between WWE and X (formerly Twitter) introduces a weekly video series where WWE Superstars engage in rapid, three-minute The post Triple H Touts the Merits of WWE Speed, A Fresh Challenge in Wrestling Dynamics first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Video: Tommaso Ciampa Angrily Walks Out Of Interview Following DIY Loss On WWE Raw
    by Jack Thunder on April 23, 2024 at 8:44 pm

    One Big Thing Tommaso Ciampa’s frustration reached a boiling point on “WWE Raw” when he walked out of an interview following a tag team loss with Johnny Gargano against the Awesome Truth, marking another setback for the duo in a series of disappointments. Quick Hits Ciampa and Gargano, known as #DIY, faced defeat in their The post Video: Tommaso Ciampa Angrily Walks Out Of Interview Following DIY Loss On WWE Raw first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Former WWE Faction The Way Reunites After WrestleMania 40
    by Jack Thunder on April 7, 2024 at 8:29 pm

    One Big Thing A former WWE faction, The Way, had a heartfelt reunion following WrestleMania 40, sparked by Austin Theory’s championship victory. Quick Facts WrestleMania 40 separated the Raw and SmackDown Tag Team Championships, with different teams winning each title. Indi Hartwell shared photos of Austin Theory’s post-win photoshoot, revealing The Way’s reunion. The Way The post Former WWE Faction The Way Reunites After WrestleMania 40 first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Johnny Gargano

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Johnny Gargano
Real name
Jonathan Gargano
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub