Connect with us

0 Julius Creed

WWE Julius Creed

Julius Creed, whose real name is Drew Kasper, is a notable professional wrestler currently signed with WWE and performing under the NXT brand, where his impressive grappling skills are on display. Prior to his venture into the world of professional wrestling, Creed was an accomplished amateur wrestler, capturing attention with his dominance at Otterbein University, where he became a two-time NCAA Division III All-American. Making a natural transition to professional wrestling, Creed has become known for his technical prowess and athletic ability inside the squared circle. He has not yet held a title within WWE or NXT, but his burgeoning career suggests that championships could be on the horizon. Fans appreciate Julius Creed’s smooth adaptation from amateur wrestling to the professional ranks, marking him as an athlete to watch in the wrestling industry.

Pro Wrestling News – Julius Creed

  • New Heel WWE Faction Confirmed?
    by Jack Thunder on April 16, 2024 at 11:38 pm

    One Big Thing A new heel faction in WWE, featuring Chad Gable and the Creed Brothers, is seemingly confirmed, adding fresh dynamics to the brand’s storyline. Key Moments Sami Zayn defends his Intercontinental Championship against Chad Gable on Raw’s main event. Post-match, Gable turns heel, attacking Zayn and signaling a character shift. An aired interview The post New Heel WWE Faction Confirmed? first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE Star Julius Creed Celebrates Marriage in Las Vegas
    by Jack Thunder on April 2, 2024 at 2:11 pm

    One Big Thing WWE star Julius Creed and his partner exchanged vows in a private ceremony in Las Vegas, taking their fans by surprise with the heartwarming news shared on social media. Key Highlights Julius Creed’s fiancée revealed their recent marriage in Las Vegas through an Instagram post, accompanied by multiple celebratory photos. The couple’s The post WWE Star Julius Creed Celebrates Marriage in Las Vegas first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE RAW Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (12/18)
    by Sanjay Thakur on December 19, 2023 at 1:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of WWE RAW for December 18th. Tonight’s episode of WWE RAW is live from inside the Wells Fargo Arena in Des Moines, Iowa. WWE RAW Card #WWERaw starts RIGHT NOW! — WWE (@WWE) December 19, 2023 Segment With The Judgment Day (Undisputed WWE Tag Team Champions Finn The post WWE RAW Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (12/18) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE RAW Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (12/11)
    by Sanjay Thakur on December 12, 2023 at 1:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of WWE RAW for December 11th. Tonight’s episode of WWE RAW is live from inside the Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse in Cleveland, Ohio. WWE RAW Card YEET!#WWERaw starts right now on @USANetwork! — WWE (@WWE) December 12, 2023 Segment With “Main Event” Jey Uso And “The Scottish Warrior” The post WWE RAW Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (12/11) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE RAW Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (12/04)
    by Sanjay Thakur on December 5, 2023 at 1:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of WWE RAW for December 4th. Tonight’s episode of WWE RAW is live from inside the MVP Arena in Albany, New York. WWE RAW Card #WWERaw starts RIGHT NOW! — WWE (@WWE) December 5, 2023 Segment With “The Scottish Warrior” Drew McIntyre And Sami Zayn The influence The post WWE RAW Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (12/04) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Julius Creed

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Julius Creed
Real name
Jacob Kasper
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub