Connect with us

0 Matt Hardy

AEW Matt Hardy

Matt Hardy is a seasoned professional wrestler best known for his innovative and high-flying style in the wrestling industry. With a career spanning over three decades, Hardy has amassed multiple championships, including several World Tag Team Titles, primarily with his brother Jeff Hardy, in organizations such as WWE and TNA. Before joining All Elite Wrestling (AEW), Matt achieved fame in WWE, where he also captured singles titles, including the ECW Championship and the United States Championship. Throughout his career, Matt has become famous for his role in various groundbreaking tag team matches, particularly the “TLC” matches, which have left an indelible mark on pro wrestling history. His character work, including his “Broken” persona, has garnered a dedicated fan following, further cementing his status as an influential figure in the pro wrestling world.

Pro Wrestling News – Matt Hardy

  • Ex-WWE star coming to Buffalo
    by Mark Perry on May 7, 2024 at 1:55 pm

    Former WWE 24/7 Champion Elias will make ESW debut  Empire State Wrestling will hold Brawlfest 2024, one of its “super show” events, on Saturday, May 18 at Buffalo RiverWorks. Elijah, formerly known as World Wrestling Entertainment’s Elias, will compete at Brawlfest alongside many of the top independent talents from across the U.S. and Western New The post Ex-WWE star coming to Buffalo first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AJ Styles Reveals He Can No Longer Perform Signature Move, the Spiral Ta
    by Chase Morgan on May 6, 2024 at 3:57 pm

    One Big Thing AJ Styles, known for his high-flying wrestling style, admits he can no longer perform his signature move, the Spiral Tap, due to not using it for an extended period. Key Points Styles believes in the saying, “If you don’t use it, you lose it,” which applies to the Spiral Tap. The move The post AJ Styles Reveals He Can No Longer Perform Signature Move, the Spiral Ta first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Matt Hardy Speaks on AEW Talks and Future Career Plans
    by Chase Morgan on May 3, 2024 at 7:42 pm

    One Big Thing Matt Hardy, now a free agent, is in active discussions with AEW about his future in wrestling, despite teasing a return to WWE and making a surprise appearance at TNA’s Rebellion event. Key Moments Matt Hardy’s AEW contract expired in early April, and he has since appeared in TNA Wrestling as a The post Matt Hardy Speaks on AEW Talks and Future Career Plans first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Jeff Hardy Cleared for In-Ring Return: What This Means for AEW and TNA Wrestling Fans
    by Jack Thunder on May 3, 2024 at 2:46 am

    One Big Thing Jeff Hardy, currently on the AEW roster and sidelined due to injury, has been medically cleared to return to wrestling. This update comes directly from his brother, Matt Hardy, hinting at Jeff’s potential in-ring action soon. Key Updates Matt Hardy announced on “The Extreme Life of Matt Hardy” podcast that Jeff had The post Jeff Hardy Cleared for In-Ring Return: What This Means for AEW and TNA Wrestling Fans first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE Veteran Matt Hardy Discusses the Dynamic Differences Between the Hardy Boyz and Wyatt-Dallas Duo
    by Jack Thunder on April 25, 2024 at 3:52 pm

    One Big Thing WWE legend Matt Hardy recently highlighted the contrasting dynamics between two of wrestling’s most influential brother duos: the Hardy Boyz (Matt and Jeff Hardy) and the team of Bray Wyatt (Windham Rotunda) and Bo Dallas (Taylor Rotunda). The Key Differences On “The Extreme Life of Matt Hardy” podcast, Matt Hardy delves into The post WWE Veteran Matt Hardy Discusses the Dynamic Differences Between the Hardy Boyz and Wyatt-Dallas Duo first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Matt Hardy

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Matt Hardy
Real name
Matthew Hardy
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub