Connect with us

0 Miro

AEW Miro

Miro, also known as “The Bulgarian Brute,” is a dominant force in the world of professional wrestling. Standing at 6 feet 2 inches tall and weighing in at 280 pounds, this powerhouse is a force to be reckoned with in the ring. Known for his explosive strength and brutal strikes, Miro has become a feared competitor in the industry. With a background in amateur wrestling and kickboxing, he possesses an impressive array of skills that make him a formidable opponent. Whether he’s delivering a devastating suplex or locking in his signature submission hold, Miro always leaves a lasting impact on his opponents and the crowd alike.

Pro Wrestling News – Miro

  • AEW Collision Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (11/17)
    by Sanjay Thakur on November 18, 2023 at 1:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Collision for November 17th. Tonight’s Full Gear go-home episode of AEW Collision is live from inside the KIA Forum in Los Angeles, California, with the show starting at 8PM ET on TNT. AEW Collision Card We are LIVE on @TNTdrama right now!!#AEWCollision+#AEWRampage+Countdown to #AEWFullGear, coming The post AEW Collision Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (11/17) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (11/15)
    by Sanjay Thakur on November 16, 2023 at 1:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Dynamite for November 15th. Tonight’s Full Gear go-home episode of AEW Dynamite is live from the Toyota Arena in Ontario, California. AEW Dynamite Card Thank you all watching @AEWonTV tonight!We're live NOW for Wednesday Night #AEWDynamite on TBS! This is one of my favorite weeks The post AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (11/15) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Collision Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (11/11)
    by Sanjay Thakur on November 12, 2023 at 1:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Collision for November 11th. Tonight’s episode of AEW Collision is live from inside the Oakland Arena in Oakland, California, with the show starting at 8PM ET on TNT. AEW Collision Card It’s time to Fight on Saturday Night! –@RatedRCope, @Sting & @DarbyAllin vs. @NoNamexVincent, @DEATHxWALKS The post AEW Collision Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (11/11) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Several Former WWE Superstars See AEW As A Step-Down
    by Sanjay Thakur on October 2, 2023 at 2:35 pm

    Since its inception on January 1st, 2019, All Elite Wrestling has signed quite a number of wrestlers, but have only released a handful of talents as they handle talent releases quite differently than the WWE because the WWE suddenly ends the talents’ deal without even a notice at times, while AEW usually lets the talents’ The post Several Former WWE Superstars See AEW As A Step-Down first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Collision Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (09/09)
    by Sanjay Thakur on September 10, 2023 at 12:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Collision for September 9th. Tonight’s post-All Out episode of AEW Collision is live from the Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse in Cleveland, Ohio, with the show starting at 8PM ET on TNT. AEW Collision Card IT’S SATURDAY NIGHT AND IT’S TIME TO FIGHT! Watch #AEWCollision LIVE on The post AEW Collision Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (09/09) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Miro

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Miro
Real name
Miroslav Barnyashev
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
August 11, 2023
Age
0