Connect with us

0 Montez Ford

WWE Montez Ford

Montez Ford is a dynamic professional wrestler currently dazzling audiences with his high-flying style in All Elite Wrestling (AEW). Before joining AEW, Ford gained prominence in WWE, where he was one-half of the tag team The Street Profits alongside Angelo Dawkins. With The Street Profits, Ford captured multiple tag team championships, including the WWE Raw Tag Team Titles and the NXT Tag Team Titles, showcasing his charisma and athletic prowess. Prior to his wrestling fame, Ford served in the United States Marine Corps, which provided him with the discipline and strength that have carried over into his wrestling career. Montez Ford’s captivating in-ring performances and infectious personality continue to make him a favorite among pro wrestling fans.

Pro Wrestling News – Montez Ford

  • Montez Ford & Bianca Belair Shine in Latest Commercial Shoot: A Power Couple’s Rising Influence in WWE
    by Jack Thunder on May 3, 2024 at 2:28 am

    One Big Thing WWE’s dynamic duo, Montez Ford and Bianca Belair, have taken to Instagram to share a sneak peek from behind the scenes of their latest commercial shoot, showcasing their ever-growing influence within and beyond the wrestling world. Key Highlights Montez Ford and Bianca Belair, celebrated both for their in-ring prowess and their charismatic The post Montez Ford & Bianca Belair Shine in Latest Commercial Shoot: A Power Couple’s Rising Influence in WWE first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Bobby Lashley’s Bold Promise for a Character Transformation After SmackDown Clash
    by Jack Thunder on March 30, 2024 at 12:40 pm

    One Big Thing: Bobby Lashley, a formidable figure in WWE, has committed to a dramatic character overhaul in retaliation against Karrion Kross and The Final Testament, post their confrontation on March 29’s WWE SmackDown. – The backstory includes a fierce rivalry between Lashley, The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins and Montez Ford), and The Final Testament The post Bobby Lashley’s Bold Promise for a Character Transformation After SmackDown Clash first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Angelo Dawkins Shares Heartfelt Message on Mother’s Passin
    by Jack Thunder on March 16, 2024 at 2:08 pm

    3 Key Points Angelo Dawkins announces his mother’s passing, marking a somber moment for his family. The WWE star shares a tribute on Instagram, expressing his loss and remembrance. Fans and the wrestling community offer their condolences and support to Dawkins. Angelo Dawkins Faces Personal Loss Angelo Dawkins, well-known for his dynamic presence on WWE’s The post Angelo Dawkins Shares Heartfelt Message on Mother’s Passin first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE’s New Faction ‘The Pride’: Lashley and Profits Alliance Update
    by Jack Thunder on January 11, 2024 at 8:25 pm

    3 Key Points Lashley’s team with the Street Profits yet to be officially named on WWE TV. Planned rivalry with Kross’ stable featuring a new addition with B-Fab. Debut name for the faction ‘The Pride’ postponed at the last moment. Lashley and Street Profits Team Alignment In recent WWE programming, Bobby Lashley has teamed up The post WWE’s New Faction ‘The Pride’: Lashley and Profits Alliance Update first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Dragon Lee Steps In for Injured Carlito at WWE Survivor Series: SmackDown Recap Nov. 24
    by Jack Thunder on November 26, 2023 at 5:06 pm

    Last night’s SmackDown at Allstate Arena in Rosemont, IL, was brimming with high stakes and significant developments, creating major ramifications for WWE Survivor Series 2023. From bitter departures to unexpected injuries, the WWE Universe witnessed a dramatic shuffle leading up to the impending WarGames. **Judgement Day Retains WWE Tag Team Championship** In the highly competitive The post Dragon Lee Steps In for Injured Carlito at WWE Survivor Series: SmackDown Recap Nov. 24 first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Montez Ford

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Montez Ford
Real name
Kenneth Crawford
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub