Connect with us

0 Nikki Cross

WWE Nikki Cross

Nikki Cross, a proficient and dynamic professional wrestler, has carved a distinct niche within the industry through her spirited performances. With an extensive background in the wrestling circuit, Cross is originally from Glasgow, Scotland, and is known for her in-ring tenacity and unpredictable persona. Previously, she gained prominence wrestling under WWE, where she captured audience attention and emerged as a former two-time WWE Women’s Tag Team Champion alongside her partner Alexa Bliss. Her wrestling journey includes performances for promotions like Insane Championship Wrestling (ICW) and NXT, showcasing her versatile skill set and adaptability. Currently signed with AEW (All Elite Wrestling), Nikki Cross remains a formidable presence in the ring, continuing to engage and captivate pro wrestling fans worldwide.
There are no Nikki Cross nudes or naked pictures

Pro Wrestling News – Nikki Cross

  • Hidden Message Decoded From QR Code on WWE SmackDown
    by Chase Morgan on May 14, 2024 at 8:23 pm

    One Big Thing The mysterious QR codes that have been disrupting WWE broadcasts since WrestleMania 40 have revealed a hidden message, hinting at a looming force set to invade the WWE landscape. Key Takeaways A QR code flashed during the match between Nia Jax and Naomi on SmackDown The code led to a video featuring The post Hidden Message Decoded From QR Code on WWE SmackDown first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE Star Nikki Cross Shows Support for Ridge Holland Following NXT Announcement
    by Jack Thunder on March 27, 2024 at 9:00 pm

    **One Big Thing:** Ridge Holland, a notable figure in NXT, has made a surprising announcement about “stepping away from in-ring competition,” sparking reactions from fellow WWE stars, including Nikki Cross. – **What Happened:** Last night on NXT, Ridge Holland announced his decision to step away from wrestling, immediately after which, he was moved to the The post WWE Star Nikki Cross Shows Support for Ridge Holland Following NXT Announcement first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE Crown Jewel 2023 Gets A New Match, WWE RAW Results, and Tegan Nox’s Injury Update
    by Jack Thunder on October 24, 2023 at 4:20 pm

    In an electrifying episode of WWE RAW on October 23, 2023, viewers were kept on the edge of their seats by riveting match results and unexpected announcements. The show, held at the American Airlines Center in Dallas, TX, kick-started with New Day’s Xavier Woods&amp Kofi Kingston’s triumphant win against Alpha Academy’s Otis &amp Chad Gable. The post WWE Crown Jewel 2023 Gets A New Match, WWE RAW Results, and Tegan Nox’s Injury Update first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Nikki Cross Revives Her Old Gimmick: An Anticipated Return on WWE – Analysis & Updates
    by Jack Thunder on October 24, 2023 at 2:59 pm

    In the constantly evolving world of WWE, a familiar character is making a comeback. Nikki Cross, after several transitions in her character, seems to be revisiting her roots in the most recent episode of WWE RAW aired on October 23rd. The past week was not an ordinary one for Nikki Cross. The Ringside News reported The post Nikki Cross Revives Her Old Gimmick: An Anticipated Return on WWE – Analysis & Updates first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Showdown Awaited at WWE Crown Jewel 2023: Cody Rhodes vs. Damian Priest & Tegan Nox’s Injury Update
    by Jack Thunder on October 24, 2023 at 2:31 pm

    In a thrilling run of events at WWE RAW on October 23, 2023, we were treated with both exhilarating matches and intriguing announcements. The showdown took place at the American Airlines Center, Dallas, where the audience was glued to the breathtaking performances of their favorite wrestlers. In the Quick Match category, New Day’s Xavier Woods The post Showdown Awaited at WWE Crown Jewel 2023: Cody Rhodes vs. Damian Priest & Tegan Nox’s Injury Update first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Nikki Cross

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Nikki Cross
Real name
Nicola Glencross
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub