fbpx
Connect with us

PAC

Name
PAC
Real name
Benjamin Satterley
Weight
206 lb
Height
5 ft 8 in
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
August 22, 1986
Age
36

PAC (real name: Benjamin Satterly) A.K.A Neville in WWE is known by many as one of the greatest cruiserweights and high-flyers in the history of pro wrestling. He started his pro wrestling career on March 27th, 2004. He made his name on the independent circuit, most especially in the United Kingdom and Ireland areas with promotions such as Real Quality Wrestling, One Pro Wrestling, and Irish Whip Wrestling. PAC also worked for companies such as Nu-Wrestling Evolution, Pro Wrestling Guerrilla (PWG), Ring Of Honor (ROH), CHIKARA, Dragon Gate and the WWE. PAC is a former one-time PWG World Tag Team Champion, a former two-time WWE Cruiserweight Champion, a former one-time NXT Champion and a former two-time NXT Tag Team Champion.

PAC News

  • Seth Rollins Says CM Punk Should Stay Away From WWE
    by Sanjay Thakur on January 31, 2023 at 3:23 pm

    All Elite Wrestling held their All Out PPV Event last September 4th from the NOW Arena in the Chicago suburb of Hoffman Estates, Illinois. Immediately following the All Out PPV Event, a media scrum would take place and a major brawl would ensue between CM Punk, Kenny Omega, The Young Bucks (Matt and Nick Jackson) The post Seth Rollins Says CM Punk Should Stay Away From WWE first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Tony Khan Has Put CM Punk On Ice In AEW For The Time Being
    by Sanjay Thakur on January 23, 2023 at 4:34 pm

    All Elite Wrestling held their All Out PPV Event last September 4th from the NOW Arena in the Chicago suburb of Hoffman Estates, Illinois. Immediately following the All Out PPV Event, a media scrum would take place and a major brawl would ensue between CM Punk, Kenny Omega, The Young Bucks (Matt and Nick Jackson) The post Tony Khan Has Put CM Punk On Ice In AEW For The Time Being first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • The Elite vs. Death Triangle Match 7 Almost Didn’t Happen
    by Sanjay Thakur on January 19, 2023 at 4:28 pm

    Former AEW World Trios Champions Death Triangle (PAC, Penta El Zero Miedo and Rey Fenix) and reigning AEW World Trios Champions The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) faced each other for the very first time for the AEW World Trios Titles at the Full Gear PPV Event and ended up with Death The post The Elite vs. Death Triangle Match 7 Almost Didn’t Happen first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Sets A New Record With Last Wednesday’s Dynamite
    by Sanjay Thakur on January 15, 2023 at 4:37 pm

    Last Wednesday night’s episode of AEW Dynamite, which took place inside the Kia Forum in Los Angeles, California, had a stacked card from top to bottom and concluded with an Escalera De La Muerte Matchup in the Best Of 7 series between Death Triangle (PAC, Penta El Zero Miedo and Rey Fenix) and The Elite The post AEW Sets A New Record With Last Wednesday’s Dynamite first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (01/11)
    by Sanjay Thakur on January 12, 2023 at 3:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Dynamite for January 11th. Tonight’s episode of AEW Dynamite is live from the Kia Forum in Los Angeles, California. AEW Dynamite Card It’s Wednesday and you know what that means! #AEWDynamite is coming to you LIVE from the Fabulous @thekiaforum in Los Angeles on TBS The post AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (01/11) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.

AEW

SeasonTeamTotal WinsTotal MatchesDynamite - WinDynamite - MatchDark - WinDark - MatchElevation WinsElevation MatchesPPV - WinPPV - Match
2020AEW Mens Roster0000000000