Connect with us

0 Ruby Soho

AEW Ruby Soho

Ruby Soho, formerly known as Heidi Lovelace and later Ruby Riott in WWE, is a prominent figure in professional wrestling currently performing with All Elite Wrestling (AEW). Before joining AEW, Soho honed her craft on the independent circuit and then signed with WWE in 2016, where she became a standout performer and the leader of the Riott Squad faction. Since her AEW debut at All Out in 2021, she has become a fan favorite for her energetic style and punk rock persona. In her distinguished career, she has competed in significant matches and although she has yet to claim a championship in AEW, her achievements include holding titles in other organizations such as the OVW Women’s Championship and the AIW Women’s Championship. Soho’s transformation from the indie scene to mainstream prominence encapsulates her uncompromising drive and passion for professional wrestling.
There are no Ruby Soho nudes or naked pictures

Pro Wrestling News – Ruby Soho

  • AEW Dynamite Jacksonville Homecoming Preview: Joe Speaks, Starks vs. Guevara, and More
    by Jack Thunder on January 11, 2024 at 2:36 pm

    3 Key Points All Elite Wrestling Returns to Daily’s Place for a Packed Dynamite Event It’s an exciting return for All Elite Wrestling as they head back to their foundational stomping grounds at Daily’s Place in Jacksonville, FL, coming up this Wednesday. The lineup boasts a high-stakes evening, which includes AEW World Champion Samoa Joe’s The post AEW Dynamite Jacksonville Homecoming Preview: Joe Speaks, Starks vs. Guevara, and More first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Spotlight: Toni Storm Praised by Tony Khan, Dominates as Women’s Champion
    by Jack Thunder on December 31, 2023 at 8:41 pm

    3 Key Points: Toni Storm hailed as an outstanding champion by AEW President Tony Khan. “Timeless” character transformation garners Turner Classic Movies (TCM) endorsement. Storm secures AEW Women’s Championship for a third time, with recent defense at AEW Worlds End. Tony Khan’s Admiration for AEW Women’s Champion All Elite Wrestling’s (AEW) roster of champions boasts The post AEW Spotlight: Toni Storm Praised by Tony Khan, Dominates as Women’s Champion first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Rampage Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (12/15)
    by Sanjay Thakur on December 16, 2023 at 3:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Rampage for December 15th. Tonight’s episode of AEW Rampage is live from inside the College Park Center in Arlington, Texas. AEW Rampage Card EXCLUSIVE! #AEW Rampage entrances for @thedaddymagic, @theangeloparker, & @realjakehager! | 12/15/23, #AEWRampage Don’t miss Friday Night #AEWRampage at 10pm ET/ 9pm CT The post AEW Rampage Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (12/15) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Jon Moxley Secures Top Position in AEW Continental Classic on Dynamite
    by Jack Thunder on December 15, 2023 at 2:04 pm

    AEW’s ‘Winter Is Coming’ episode of Dynamite delivered an intense lineup featuring crucial Continental Classic matches. The Blackpool Combat Club’s Jon Moxley seized a contentious victory over Swerve Strickland, while across the roster, tensions boiled over, leading to unexpected alliances and brutal attacks. The event, broadcast live from the College Park Center in Arlington, TX, The post Jon Moxley Secures Top Position in AEW Continental Classic on Dynamite first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Samoa Joe’s Quest for Answers Erupts in AEW Drama on ‘Winter Is Coming’
    by Jack Thunder on December 15, 2023 at 12:53 am

    AEW’s ‘Winter Is Coming’ episode delivered yet another action-packed Wednesday night as stars collided and storylines progressed at the College Park Center in Arlington, TX. Excalibur, Tony Schiavone, and Taz provided the commentary, setting the tone for an evening where the quest for answers and championship pursuits intertwined. Samoa Joe kicked off the show with The post Samoa Joe’s Quest for Answers Erupts in AEW Drama on ‘Winter Is Coming’ first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Ruby Soho

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Ruby Soho
Real name
Dori Prange
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub