Connect with us

0 Rush

AEW Rush

Rush, born William Arturo Muñoz González, is a professional wrestler hailing from Tala, Jalisco, Mexico, and has made a significant impact in the world of lucha libre and beyond. Before joining All Elite Wrestling (AEW), Rush established a formidable reputation in prominent promotions such as Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre (CMLL) and Ring of Honor (ROH), where he became the ROH World Champion. Notably recognized for his tenure with CMLL, Rush captured multiple titles, including the CMLL World Light Heavyweight Championship and the CMLL World Tag Team Championship. He is a founding member of the wrestling faction “Los Ingobernables,” a group that has reshaped the landscape of Mexican wrestling and whose influence has extended to Japan and the United States. Pro wrestling fans appreciate Rush for his intense in-ring style and his legacy as a major player in factions that have revolutionized the industry.

Pro Wrestling News – Rush

  • Jacob Fatu’s WWE Debut Postponed: A Shift in Plans for the Bloodline
    by Chase Morgan on April 25, 2024 at 5:07 pm

    One Big Thing Jacob Fatu’s highly anticipated WWE debut has been delayed, according to reports. Initially expected to make an entrance on this week’s SmackDown, the former MLW Champion’s plans have now changed. Key Takeaways Tama Tonga recently joined the Bloodline, escalating the faction’s influence on SmackDown. Jacob Fatu, a former MLW Champion, was reported The post Jacob Fatu’s WWE Debut Postponed: A Shift in Plans for the Bloodline first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE’s Becky Lynch Sheds Light on Crafting Her New Memoir
    by Jack Thunder on April 3, 2024 at 8:31 pm

    One Big Thing WWE superstar Becky Lynch opens up about the intense and pressure-filled journey of writing her new memoir, “The Man: Not Your Average Girl”. Key Takeaways Lynch found the book-writing process exciting, especially under tight deadlines reminiscent of her wrestling promo preparations. Only five weeks from release, unhappy with her draft, she started The post WWE’s Becky Lynch Sheds Light on Crafting Her New Memoir first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • SmackDown Reels: WWE Wrestling World Slot
    by Priyanka Chaudhary on March 23, 2024 at 5:15 am

    The world of professional wrestling has always been an electrifying spectacle, captivating audiences with its larger-than-life personalities, intense rivalries, and adrenaline-pumping action. From the iconic WrestleMania events to the weekly showdowns on television screens worldwide, wrestling fans are drawn to the drama and excitement of this unique form of entertainment. Now, wrestling enthusiasts can immerse The post SmackDown Reels: WWE Wrestling World Slot first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Lio Rush Reflects on His Unique Bond with Vince McMahon During WWE Stint
    by Jack Thunder on January 14, 2024 at 8:11 pm

    3 Key Points: Lio Rush praises partnership with Bobby Lashley as Vince McMahon’s creation. Despite controversies, Rush considers McMahon a mentor and friend during his WWE tenure. Rush shares how McMahon’s influence helped shape his “Man of the Hour” persona. Lio Rush Commends McMahon Collaboration Former WWE star Lio Rush, currently shining in NJPW, reminisced The post Lio Rush Reflects on His Unique Bond with Vince McMahon During WWE Stint first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE Update: Road Dogg Brian James Steps Back Into A Television Role
    by Jack Thunder on December 30, 2023 at 3:18 pm

    3 Key Points Former wrestler Brian “Road Dogg” James takes on a new WWE TV role. James replaces a leadership vacancy and brings prior TV experience. James discusses his upcoming challenges and excitement on his podcast. Brian “Road Dogg” James Ramps Up Involvement in WWE Television Production Brian “Road Dogg” James, once known for his The post WWE Update: Road Dogg Brian James Steps Back Into A Television Role first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Rush

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Rush
Real name
William Muñoz González
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub