Connect with us

0 Sammy Guevara

AEW Sammy Guevara

Sammy Guevara, known for his high-flying style and charismatic personality, is a professional wrestler currently signed with All Elite Wrestling (AEW). Before joining AEW, Guevara honed his skills on the independent circuit, including stints in promotions like Pro Wrestling Guerrilla (PWG) and Lucha Underground. In AEW, he has achieved notable success, capturing the AEW TNT Championship on multiple occasions. Hailing from Houston, Texas, Guevara’s career has been marked by memorable matches and a growing fanbase. Outside the ring, he’s known for his vlogging efforts, where he shares insights into his wrestling journey and personal life.

Pro Wrestling News – Sammy Guevara

  • Jeff Hardy Cleared for In-Ring Return: What This Means for AEW and TNA Wrestling Fans
    by Jack Thunder on May 3, 2024 at 2:46 am

    One Big Thing Jeff Hardy, currently on the AEW roster and sidelined due to injury, has been medically cleared to return to wrestling. This update comes directly from his brother, Matt Hardy, hinting at Jeff’s potential in-ring action soon. Key Updates Matt Hardy announced on “The Extreme Life of Matt Hardy” podcast that Jeff had The post Jeff Hardy Cleared for In-Ring Return: What This Means for AEW and TNA Wrestling Fans first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Matt Hardy Speaks on Sammy Guevara’s AEW Suspension and Contract Updates
    by Jack Thunder on March 10, 2024 at 6:42 pm

    3 Key Points Matt Hardy shares his insights on Sammy Guevara’s recent suspension in AEW. Hardy addresses rumors about his AEW contract status and its upcoming renewal. Comments were made during Hardy’s podcast, highlighting industry protocol and contract discussions. Matt Hardy Discusses Sammy Guevara’s Suspension In the world of All Elite Wrestling (AEW), recent events The post Matt Hardy Speaks on Sammy Guevara’s AEW Suspension and Contract Updates first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Collision and Battle of the Belts IX Recap: High-Octane Action from Norfolk
    by Jack Thunder on January 15, 2024 at 2:58 pm

    3 Key Points Adam Copeland renews his rivalry with Christian Cage after defeating Lee Moriarty in a compelling open challenge match. The House of Black emerges victorious in the main event of Collision against Garcia & FTR, and the Mogul Embassy retain the ROH World Six-Man Tag Titles. During Battle of the Belts IX, chaos The post AEW Collision and Battle of the Belts IX Recap: High-Octane Action from Norfolk first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Collision and Battle of the Belts IX: Championship Showdowns and Key Highlights
    by Jack Thunder on January 15, 2024 at 2:43 pm

    3 Key Points “Hangman” Adam Page returns and Adam Copeland issues an Open Challenge on AEW Collision. AEW Battle of the Belts IX features Chris Jericho and Sammy Guevara challenging for the AEW World Tag Team Championship. AEW brings an action-packed Saturday with title defenses including the TBS Championship and AEW International Championship. Hangman’s Homecoming The post AEW Collision and Battle of the Belts IX: Championship Showdowns and Key Highlights first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dynamite Jacksonville Homecoming Preview: Joe Speaks, Starks vs. Guevara, and More
    by Jack Thunder on January 11, 2024 at 2:36 pm

    3 Key Points All Elite Wrestling Returns to Daily’s Place for a Packed Dynamite Event It’s an exciting return for All Elite Wrestling as they head back to their foundational stomping grounds at Daily’s Place in Jacksonville, FL, coming up this Wednesday. The lineup boasts a high-stakes evening, which includes AEW World Champion Samoa Joe’s The post AEW Dynamite Jacksonville Homecoming Preview: Joe Speaks, Starks vs. Guevara, and More first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Sammy Guevara

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Sammy Guevara
Real name
Samuel Guevara
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub