Connect with us

0 Samoa Joe

AEW Samoa Joe

Samoa Joe, a renowned professional wrestler with a storied career, currently displays his impressive in-ring skills with All Elite Wrestling (AEW). With a track record of technical prowess and intensity, he has secured various titles across prominent wrestling promotions, including the NXT Championship and the TNA World Heavyweight Championship. Prior to his tenure at AEW, Samoa Joe gained widespread recognition in organizations such as WWE, where he was a two-time NXT Champion, and TNA/Impact Wrestling, where he was a dominant force and held multiple championships. His signature submission maneuver, the Coquina Clutch, has led him to numerous victories and fan acclaim within the pro wrestling community. Samoa Joe’s background as a versatile combat athlete, with a blend of power, speed, and mastery of submission holds, has established him as a formidable presence in the squared circle.

Pro Wrestling News – Samoa Joe

  • AEW Dynamite February 7, 2024: Key Moments and Full Summary
    by Jack Thunder on February 9, 2024 at 3:02 pm

    3 Key Points – Swerve Strickland vs. “Hangman” Adam Page ended in a time-limit draw, setting up a three-way match at Revolution 2024 against Samoa Joe for the World Title. – “Timeless” Toni Storm successfully defended her title in an Eliminator Match against Red Velvet, showcasing her dominance in the AEW Women’s division. – Darby The post AEW Dynamite February 7, 2024: Key Moments and Full Summary first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Exploring AEW Dynamite’s Big Matches and Rivalries on February 7, 2024
    by Jack Thunder on February 8, 2024 at 4:00 pm

    3 Key Points Ricky Starks & Big Bill to defend AEW World Tag Team Championship against Darby Allin & Sting. Swerve Strickland and Hangman Page vie for a chance to challenge Samoa Joe for the AEW World Championship at Revolution 2024. Chris Jericho faces Konosuke Takeshita as part of his gauntlet against The Don Callis The post Exploring AEW Dynamite’s Big Matches and Rivalries on February 7, 2024 first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW’s Swerve Strickland Ignores WWE’s Call: A Bold Move Highlighted
    by Jack Thunder on February 7, 2024 at 3:22 pm

    3 Key Points Swerve Strickland, a prominent AEW wrestler, chose not to respond to WWE’s invitation to return. Despite the return of his former Hit Row stablemates to WWE, Strickland believes his creative growth and opportunities are better nurtured in AEW. Strickland’s robust journey in AEW includes winning the AEW Tag Team Titles and aiming The post AEW’s Swerve Strickland Ignores WWE’s Call: A Bold Move Highlighted first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Jack Perry’s Trademark Submission for New AEW Role | Pro Wrestling Scoop
    by Jack Thunder on January 26, 2024 at 3:24 pm

    3 Key Points Jack Perry, AEW talent, has filed for a trademark with the USPTO for ‘SCAPEGOAT’. The trademark is designated for wrestling-related entertainment services. Perry previously tore up his AEW contract during an NJPW event, hinting at a new direction. Trademark Filing Details Popular All Elite Wrestling (AEW) performer Jack Perry has initiated a The post Jack Perry’s Trademark Submission for New AEW Role | Pro Wrestling Scoop first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dynamite Tops Cable TV Ratings, Surpassing Real Housewives and NBA
    by Jack Thunder on January 19, 2024 at 7:34 pm

    3 Key Points AEW Dynamite ranks as the #1 cable TV program in the 18-49 demographic. Tony Khan appreciates fan support for AEW’s diverse wrestling talent. Key matches on Dynamite included title defenses and a tribute to Jay Briscoe. AEW Takes the Cable Lead Tony Khan, the AEW President, announced through his Twitter account that The post AEW Dynamite Tops Cable TV Ratings, Surpassing Real Housewives and NBA first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Samoa Joe

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Samoa Joe
Real name
Nuufolau Seanoa
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub