Connect with us

0 Santos Escobar

WWE Santos Escobar

Santos Escobar is a renowned professional wrestler with a rich lucha libre heritage, well-known for his mask-wearing persona and in-ring prowess. Escobar has achieved success in various wrestling promotions, including a prominent tenure with WWE’s NXT brand, where he captured the NXT Cruiserweight Championship. Before rising to fame in the United States, he wrestled in Mexico under the ring name “El Hijo del Fantasma,” and during that time, he became a one-time AAA Cruiserweight Champion and a one-time AAA Fusion Champion, showcasing his skillful techniques and high-flying agility. His transition to WWE saw him unmask, assume a new identity, and lead the faction Legado del Fantasma, solidifying his status as a formidable competitor and strategist. Santos Escobar’s career, decorated with championship gold and defined by his cultural legacy, continues to resonate with pro wrestling fans searching for dynamic performers.

Pro Wrestling News – Santos Escobar

  • Backstage Buzz: Jason Kelce and Lane Johnson Make Waves at WrestleMania 40
    by Jack Thunder on April 8, 2024 at 12:54 am

    The Big Surprise WrestleMania 40’s first night brought a major twist with the NFL’s Philadelphia Eagles stars Jason Kelce and Lane Johnson unexpectedly stepping into the wrestling world. Their appearance, which was kept under wraps until the last moment, sparked excitement both in the arena and backstage. What Happened In a dramatic turn during the The post Backstage Buzz: Jason Kelce and Lane Johnson Make Waves at WrestleMania 40 first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Spoilers: WrestleMania 40 Night 1 Match Times Revealed
    by Jack Thunder on April 7, 2024 at 12:32 am

    One Big Thing WrestleMania 40 Night 1 is shaping up to have a diverse set of matches, with detailed timings now revealed. Key Moments Becky Lynch vs. Rhea Ripley for the WWE Women’s World Championship opens the event with 25 minutes. A six-man ladder match for the WWE Tag Team Championship also gets 25 minutes. The post Spoilers: WrestleMania 40 Night 1 Match Times Revealed first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Rey Mysterio’s Unmasked Dance Moves with Daughter Aaliyah Capture Hearts
    by Jack Thunder on March 28, 2024 at 6:22 pm

    **One Big Thing:** Rey Mysterio, a legend in the wrestling world, showcases a different side of himself as he dances with his daughter, Aaliyah Guiterrez, in a TikTok video, revealing the strong family bond behind his masked persona. **Why It Matters:**– **Beyond the Mask:** Often recognized for his high-flying moves and iconic mask, Rey Mysterio’s The post Rey Mysterio’s Unmasked Dance Moves with Daughter Aaliyah Capture Hearts first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Santos Escobar Explains Dominik Mysterio’s Surprising Move on WWE SmackDown
    by Jack Thunder on March 23, 2024 at 1:13 pm

    Breakdown Santos Escobar comments on Dominik Mysterio’s interference in his match against Rey Mysterio on WWE SmackDown. Despite faction restrictions, Escobar finds common ground with Dominik due to their mutual disdain for Rey Mysterio. The ongoing feud between Santos Escobar and Rey Mysterio is intensified by Dominik’s surprising alliance. Last year, Santos Escobar took a The post Santos Escobar Explains Dominik Mysterio’s Surprising Move on WWE SmackDown first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Rey Mysterio’s New Animated Series Launches on Cartoon Network
    by Jack Thunder on March 13, 2024 at 2:57 pm

    3 Key Points Rey Mysterio’s much-awaited animated series premieres, enhancing his legacy beyond the ring. The series, titled “Rey Mysterio vs. La Oscuridad,” brings action and comedy to Cartoon Network Latin America. Fan reactions and future success of the series remain to be seen following its delayed release. Introduction Rey Mysterio, a luminary in professional The post Rey Mysterio’s New Animated Series Launches on Cartoon Network first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Santos Escobar

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Santos Escobar
Real name
Jorge Alcantar Bolly
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub