Connect with us

0 Shawn Spears

AEW Shawn Spears

Shawn Spears, also known by his real name, Ronnie William Arneill, is a professional wrestler currently signed with All Elite Wrestling (AEW). Before joining AEW, Spears gained recognition in WWE under the ring name Tye Dillinger, where he became popular for his “Perfect 10” persona. Throughout his wrestling career, he has competed on various brands, including WWE’s NXT, where he showcased his in-ring skills. While Spears has not held a championship in AEW, he has previously captured titles in other promotions, such as the Florida Championship Wrestling (FCW) Tag Team Titles. Pro wrestling fans note Shawn Spears for his technical ability and his alliance with manager Tully Blanchard in AEW, which elevated his status in the industry.

Pro Wrestling News – Shawn Spears

  • WWE’s Kiana James Showcases Toned Physique in Stunning Mirror Selfi
    by Chase Morgan on May 14, 2024 at 11:51 pm

    One Big Thing Kiana James, a rising star in WWE, recently shared a stunning mirror selfie on her Instagram story, showcasing her incredible physique and post-pool glow. Key Details Kiana donned a black bikini top and blue underwear in the mirror selfie She displayed her chiseled physique and radiant glow after a dip in the The post WWE’s Kiana James Showcases Toned Physique in Stunning Mirror Selfi first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Young Bucks’ Backstage Reaction to Tony Khan’s Decision on AEW Dynamite Revealed
    by Jack Thunder on April 11, 2024 at 4:24 pm

    One Big Thing The Young Bucks reportedly had a negative reaction to Tony Khan’s decision to air footage of the CM Punk and Jack Perry altercation on AEW Dynamite. Key Details AEW aired footage from the CM Punk and Jack Perry altercation during the April 10 episode of AEW Dynamite. The segment was meant to The post Young Bucks’ Backstage Reaction to Tony Khan’s Decision on AEW Dynamite Revealed first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE NXT Preview for March 12, 2024: Match Lineup, Viewing Details
    by Jack Thunder on March 12, 2024 at 1:09 pm

    3 Key Points – NXT North American Champion Oba Femi to defend his title against Brooks Jensen. – A tag team tournament match featuring Joaquin Wilde & Cruz Del Toro vs. Lucien Price & Bronco Nima. – How to catch the live action at 8 pm Eastern Time on the USA Network. As we gear The post WWE NXT Preview for March 12, 2024: Match Lineup, Viewing Details first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Shawn Spears Makes Waves in WWE Comeback, Acknowledges The Rock’s Insight
    by Jack Thunder on March 2, 2024 at 9:54 pm

    3 Key Points Shawn Spears has made a notable return to WWE, bringing excitement back to the ring. His return was highlighted by engaging commentary from wrestling legend, The Rock. Spears’ comeback marks his first WWE appearance since his involvement in AEW and the independent circuit. Shawn Spears’ WWE Resurgence Wrestling enthusiasts were treated to The post Shawn Spears Makes Waves in WWE Comeback, Acknowledges The Rock’s Insight first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Shawn Spears’ WWE NXT Return: Bully Ray Questions AEW Use—
    by Jack Thunder on March 1, 2024 at 1:08 am

    3 Key Points Shawn Spears, previously known as Tye Dillinger in WWE, keeps his AEW ring name upon NXT return. Bully Ray expresses delight at Spears’ WWE comeback but critiques his AEW utilization. Speculation around what led to Spears’ less impactful AEW stint and eventual release. Shawn Spears’ Wrestling Journey: From WWE to AEW and The post Shawn Spears’ WWE NXT Return: Bully Ray Questions AEW Use— first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Shawn Spears

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Shawn Spears
Real name
Ronnie Arneill
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub