Connect with us

0 Tavion Heights

WWE Tavion Heights

Tavion Heights is a dynamic professional wrestler currently showcasing his talents under the All Elite Wrestling (AEW) banner. Known for his technical prowess and high-flying maneuvers, Heights began his wrestling career on the independent circuit, honing his skills and cultivating a dedicated fan base. Throughout his journey, Tavion captured various regional championships, including the prestigious Southern Heavyweight Classic title. Before joining AEW, Heights made waves in other prominent wrestling promotions, leaving his mark with memorable matches and rivalries. Fans have followed Tavion Heights’s progress as he transitioned from the indie scene to the larger AEW stage, where he continues to build his legacy with impressive performances.

Pro Wrestling News – Tavion Heights

  • NXT New Year’s Evil 2024: Breakout Tournament Final and Year End Award Winners Revealed
    by Jack Thunder on December 28, 2023 at 3:45 pm

    Key Highlights from NXT December 26 Event Riley Osborne and Oba Femi secure their spots in the NXT Men’s Breakout Tournament Final. 2023 NXT Year End Awards Winners disclosed, highlighting top performers and unforgettable moments. New matchups and an updated bout announced for NXT New Year’s Evil 2024. NXT Breakout Tournament Update: Finalists Determined In The post NXT New Year’s Evil 2024: Breakout Tournament Final and Year End Award Winners Revealed first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Lexis King and Tavion Heights Advance in NXT Breakout Tournament
    by Jack Thunder on December 20, 2023 at 2:28 pm

    3 Key Points– Lexis King secured a win over Dion Lennox to move forward in the NXT Men’s Breakout Tournament.– Tavion Heights showcased his strength by defeating Luca Crusifino advancing in the tournament.– NXT New Year’s Evil 2024 could feature Fallon Henley taking on Tiffany Stratton, with high stakes. ## NXT Men’s Breakout Tournament DevelopmentsThe The post Lexis King and Tavion Heights Advance in NXT Breakout Tournament first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Keanu Carver Makes Impressive NXT TV Debut in Breakout Tournament
    by Jack Thunder on December 13, 2023 at 1:56 pm

    Last night’s episode of NXT broadcasted on December 12, straight from the WWE Performance Center, featured pivotal moments in the 2023 NXT Men’s Breakout Tournament, which garnered significant attention as fresh talent showcased their in-ring capabilities. The opening contest set the tone for a night of intense competition as Oba Femi and Myles Borne faced The post Keanu Carver Makes Impressive NXT TV Debut in Breakout Tournament first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Kale Dixon Comments on Skipping NXT Men’s Breakout Tournament 2023
    by Jack Thunder on December 7, 2023 at 3:28 pm

    The NXT Men’s Breakout Tournament is once again the talk of the NXT universe, with the 2023 lineup recently unveiled on the December 5 episode of the developmental brand’s flagship show. This annual event has carved a niche since its inception in 2019, propelling winners like Jordan Myles and Carmelo Hayes into the spotlight, with The post Kale Dixon Comments on Skipping NXT Men’s Breakout Tournament 2023 first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Fallon Henley and Tyler Bate Secure Spots in NXT Deadline’s Iron Survivor Challenge
    by Jack Thunder on December 6, 2023 at 1:51 pm

    In the latest episode of WWE NXT, we witnessed Fallon Henley and Tyler Bate triumph in their respective Last Chance Iron Survivor Challenge Qualifier matches, securing their positions for the NXT Deadline event this Saturday. Broadcasting from the WWE Performance Center in Orlando, Florida, commentators Vic Joseph and Booker T provided the play-by-play as history The post Fallon Henley and Tyler Bate Secure Spots in NXT Deadline’s Iron Survivor Challenge first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Tavion Heights

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Tavion Heights
Real name
G'Angelo Hancock
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub