Connect with us

0 The Butcher

AEW The Butcher

The Butcher, whose real name is Andy Williams, is a remarkable presence in the world of professional wrestling, performing for All Elite Wrestling (AEW). Before making his mark in the squared circle, Williams established himself as the guitarist for the hardcore punk band Every Time I Die. In the wrestling ring, The Butcher has shown his prowess by teaming up with The Blade and together they have become a formidable tag team within AEW’s roster. While he has yet to claim championship gold in AEW, his impact and hard-hitting style have made him a noteworthy competitor. Beyond the ropes, The Butcher’s unique blend of musical artistry and wrestling talent solidifies his distinct persona in the industry, garnering attention from fans of both worlds.

Pro Wrestling News – The Butcher

  • AEW Collision Preview for April 6, 2024: Key Match-ups and Returns
    by Jack Thunder on April 8, 2024 at 5:00 pm

    One Big Thing As we head into AEW Collision on April 6, 2024, the wrestling community is buzzing with anticipation. Major highlights include the AEW World Tag Team Title Tournament Semi-Final between FTR and Top Flight, a singles match featuring Penta El Zero Miedo vs. Komander, and the return of “The Magical Girl” Yuka Sakazaki The post AEW Collision Preview for April 6, 2024: Key Match-ups and Returns first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • ROH On HonorClub Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (12/14)
    by Sanjay Thakur on December 15, 2023 at 12:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of ROH on HonorClub for December 14th. Tonight’s Final Battle go-home episode of ROH on HonorClub is live from inside the Bell Centre in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. ROH On HonorClub Card Proving Ground MatchROH World Champion and NJPW Strong Openweight Champion Eddie Kingston vs. Evil Uno .@EvilUno The post ROH On HonorClub Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (12/14) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • ROH On HonorClub Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (12/07)
    by Sanjay Thakur on December 8, 2023 at 12:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of ROH on HonorClub for December 7th. Tonight’s episode of ROH on HonorClub is live from inside the Erie Insurance Arena in Erie, Pennsylvania. ROH On HonorClub Card SINGLES MATCHBillie Starkz vs. Dani Mo No longer a 'Minion In Training", @BillieStarkz is on her path to the The post ROH On HonorClub Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (12/07) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • IMPACT On AXS Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (11/30)
    by Sanjay Thakur on December 1, 2023 at 1:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of IMPACT Wrestling on AXS TV for November 30th. Tonight’s IPWF Throwback Throwdown episode of IMPACT Wrestling on AXS TV is live from inside the Battle Arts Academy in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. IMPACT On AXS TV Card IPWF starts NOW!#IMPACTonAXSTV pic.twitter.com/WiKnMP7pIi — IMPACT (@IMPACTWRESTLING) December 1, 2023 The post IMPACT On AXS Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (11/30) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • ROH On HonorClub Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (11/30)
    by Sanjay Thakur on December 1, 2023 at 12:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of ROH on HonorClub for November 30th. Tonight’s episode of ROH on HonorClub is live from inside the Wintrust Arena in Chicago, Illinois. ROH On HonorClub Card Backstage Interview Segment With Lexy Nair, ROH Women’s World Champion Athena And Billie Starkz The #ROH Women's World Champion @AthenaPalmer_FG The post ROH On HonorClub Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (11/30) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – The Butcher

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
The Butcher
Real name
Andrew Williams
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub