fbpx
Connect with us

Thunder Rosa

Name
Thunder Rosa
Real name
Melissa Cervantes
Weight
5 ft 3 in
Height
119 lb
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
July 22, 1986
Age
36

Pro Wrestling News Hub About – Thunder Rosa

  • Thunder Rosa Provides An Update On Her Back Injury
    by Sanjay Thakur on September 19, 2022 at 3:28 pm

    Thunder Rosa, who is the current AEW Women’s World Champion, after beating Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D. in a Steel Cage Match during the St. Patrick’s Day Slam episode of AEW Dynamite to win the championship, has been put on the sidelines due to a back injury and it was revealed that she will not be The post Thunder Rosa Provides An Update On Her Back Injury first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Rumor Killer On Thunder Rosa Requesting Her Release From AEW
    by Sanjay Thakur on September 8, 2022 at 2:14 pm

    Thunder Rosa, who is the current AEW Women’s World Champion, after beating Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D. in a Steel Cage Match during the St. Patrick’s Day Slam episode of AEW Dynamite to win the championship, has been put on the sidelines due to a back injury and it was revealed that she will not be The post Rumor Killer On Thunder Rosa Requesting Her Release From AEW first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Star Reportedly Out Of In-Ring Action Due To An Injury
    by Sanjay Thakur on September 2, 2022 at 2:57 pm

    AEW President and CEO Tony Khan took part in a media call this past Thursday to promote and hype this coming Sunday night’s AEW All Out PPV Event and during the media call, Khan revealed that ROH Women’s World Champion Mercedes Martinez is currently out of in-ring action due to an injury, but the AEW The post AEW Star Reportedly Out Of In-Ring Action Due To An Injury first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Ricky Starks Talks About Issues Backstage At AEW—The Morale In AEW Goes From Bad To Worse
    by Domenic Marinelli on August 31, 2022 at 7:05 pm

    It’s no secret that things are going from bad to worse in the AEW locker room, or so it seems to most. Backstage in the company, many problems have erupted as of late. If it isn’t the issues between Eddie Kingston and Sammy Guevara that led to a real-life physical altercation, or the heat in The post Ricky Starks Talks About Issues Backstage At AEW—The Morale In AEW Goes From Bad To Worse first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Original Plans For The AEW Women’s Title Match At All Out
    by Sanjay Thakur on August 26, 2022 at 4:28 pm

    AEW Women’s World Champion Thunder Rosa was originally supposed to defend her AEW Women’s World Title against Toni Storm at the upcoming AEW All Out PPV Event, but the match was nixed due to Thunder Rosa suffering an unfortunate injury that will keep her out of in-ring action for an undisclosed amount of time. Rosa The post Original Plans For The AEW Women’s Title Match At All Out first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Thunder Rosa Says Her AEW Women’s Title Run Has Been Challenging
    by Sanjay Thakur on August 18, 2022 at 3:31 pm

    Thunder Rosa, who is the current AEW Women’s World Champion, when she defeated Britt Baker in a Steel Cage Match during the St. Patrick’s Day Slam episode of AEW Dynamite to capture the title, spoke with Bullet Cast on her run as AEW Women’s World Champion thus far and how it has really been challenging. The post Thunder Rosa Says Her AEW Women’s Title Run Has Been Challenging first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Battle Of The Belts III Viewership And Key Demo Rating
    by Sanjay Thakur on August 10, 2022 at 4:38 pm

    Brandon Thurston of Wrestlenomics and Showbuzz Daily reports that last Saturday night’s AEW Battle Of The Belts III special was able to draw a total of 437,000 viewers, with a rating of 0.12 in the 18-49 key demo. This is down 17.07% from the AEW Battle of The Belts II special back in April, which The post AEW Battle Of The Belts III Viewership And Key Demo Rating first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Battle Of The Belts III Results (08/06): Claudio Castagnoli vs. Konosuke Takeshita
    by Sanjay Thakur on August 7, 2022 at 12:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW’s Battle Of The Belts III. Today’s AEW Battle Of The Belts III is live from the Van Andel Arena in Grand Rapids, Michigan. AEW Battle Of The Belts Card It’s Saturday and you know what that means! #AEWBattleOfTheBelts III is on TNT right now and The post AEW Battle Of The Belts III Results (08/06): Claudio Castagnoli vs. Konosuke Takeshita first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Announces Details Of Their Battle Of The Belts IV Event
    by Sanjay Thakur on August 5, 2022 at 2:58 pm

    A huge announcement was recently made by All Elite Wrestling that the promotion’s Battle Of The Belts IV special event will take place on Friday, October 7 from inside the Entertainment & Sports Arena in Washington, D.C. Friday nights are usually when the promotion airs their live episode of AEW Rampage, so it is likely The post AEW Announces Details Of Their Battle Of The Belts IV Event first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dynamite Viewership Slightly Down For Wednesday’s Show
    by Sanjay Thakur on August 5, 2022 at 2:03 pm

    Last week’s Fight For The Fallen episode of AEW Dynamite was able to draw a total of 976,000 viewers, while last Wednesday’s AEW Dynamite was able to draw a total of 938,000 viewers, according to Brandon Thurston of Wrestlenomics and Showbuzz Daily. This total is down 3.89% from last week’s AEW Dynamite episode, which drew The post AEW Dynamite Viewership Slightly Down For Wednesday’s Show first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News About – Thunder Rosa

Get the latest pro wrestling news from the WWE to AEW.