fbpx
Connect with us

Trent

Name
Trent
Real name
Greg Marasciulo
Weight
194 lb
Height
6 ft 2 in
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
March 30, 1987
Age
35

Trent (real name: Gregory “Greg” Marasciulo) made his pro wrestling debut on July 10th, 2004 under the ring name Plazma in New York Wrestling Connection. Trent currently wrestles in All Elite Wrestling as one-half of the tag team called Best Friends with Chuck Taylor. Throughout his career, Trent has competed in several pro wrestling promotions such as New Japan Pro Wrestling (NJPW), Ring Of Honor (ROH) and Pro Wrestling Guerrilla (PWG). Trent also used to work for WWE in the past under the ring name Trent Baretta as part of the tag team known as The Dude Busters with Caylen Croft.

Trent News

  • AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (01/18)
    by Sanjay Thakur on January 19, 2023 at 3:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Dynamite for January 18th. Tonight’s episode of AEW Dynamite is live from the Save Mart Center in Fresno, California. AEW Dynamite Card It’s Wednesday and you know what that means! #AEWDynamite is coming to you LIVE from Fresno, CA on TBS! #AEW All-Atlantic Champion @orangecassidy The post AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (01/18) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Rampage Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (01/13)
    by Sanjay Thakur on January 14, 2023 at 4:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Rampage for January 13th. Tonight’s episode of AEW Rampage is live from the Kia Forum in Los Angeles, California. AEW Rampage Card It's Friday and you know what that means! #AEWRampage is on TNT RIGHT NOW! We are kicking things off with the TNT Title The post AEW Rampage Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (01/13) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Rampage Viewership Down Huge From Last Week’s Episode
    by Sanjay Thakur on January 5, 2023 at 3:19 pm

    Last week’s Holiday Bash episode of AEW Rampage was able to draw 566,000 viewers, while last Friday’s New Year’s Smash episode of AEW Rampage was able to draw 470,000 viewers, according to Showbuzz Daily and Brandon Thurston of Wrestlenomics. This total is down 16.96% from last week’s AEW Rampage episode, which drew a 0.12 rating The post AEW Rampage Viewership Down Huge From Last Week’s Episode first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Rampage Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (12/30)
    by Sanjay Thakur on December 31, 2022 at 4:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Rampage for December 30th. Tonight’s New Year’s Smash episode of AEW Rampage is live from the 1stBank Center in Broomfield, Colorado. AEW Rampage Card It's Friday and you know what that means! #AEWRampage: #NewYearsSmash is on TNT right now, and we are kicking things off The post AEW Rampage Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (12/30) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (12/28)
    by Sanjay Thakur on December 29, 2022 at 3:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Dynamite for December 28th. Tonight’s New Year’s Smash episode of AEW Dynamite is live from the 1stBank Center in Broomfield, Colorado. AEW Dynamite Card It's Wednesday and you know what that means! #AEWDynamite: #NewYearsSmash is LIVE on TBS, and we're diving straight into the action The post AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (12/28) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.

AEW

SeasonTeamTotal WinsTotal MatchesDynamite - WinDynamite - MatchDark - WinDark - MatchElevation WinsElevation MatchesPPV - WinPPV - Match
2020AEW Mens Roster8945440000