Connect with us

0 Xavier Woods

WWE Xavier Woods

Xavier Woods, also known as Austin Creed, is a professional wrestler currently signed with WWE, where he has built a significant portion of his career. Woods is a multiple-time WWE Tag Team Champion, especially renowned for being one-third of The New Day, alongside Big E and Kofi Kingston – one of WWE’s most charismatic and successful tag teams. Before his tenure in WWE, Woods wrestled for TNA where he was known as Consequences Creed, showcasing his athletic prowess and entertainment skills. Alongside his wrestling career, Woods has a PhD in Educational Psychology and runs a popular gaming YouTube channel called “UpUpDownDown,” further endearing him to fans. His diverse talents and academic achievements create a unique blend that appeals to wrestling enthusiasts searching for multitalented personalities within the sport.

Pro Wrestling News – Xavier Woods

  • WWE King & Queen Of The Ring Tournaments: Big Announcements Expected
    by Jack Thunder on May 3, 2024 at 6:06 pm

    One Big Thing WWE is set to make significant announcements regarding the participants in the King and Queen of the Ring tournaments during the Backlash 2024 event in Lyon, France, and the following Monday Night Raw. Key Details For the first time since 2002, WWE will host a separate Premium Live Event (PLE) dedicated to The post WWE King & Queen Of The Ring Tournaments: Big Announcements Expected first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE Announces King Of The Ring Tournament Start Date Following WWE Backlash
    by Chase Morgan on April 30, 2024 at 3:09 pm

    One Big Thing WWE has officially set the start date for the highly anticipated King of the Ring tournament to May 6, immediately following WWE Backlash on May 4. Key Details The announcement was made during the April 29 episode of WWE Raw, also marking the conclusion of the WWE draft. Four WWE stars, including The post WWE Announces King Of The Ring Tournament Start Date Following WWE Backlash first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE Star Isla Dawn Eyes Queen of the Ring Tournament Spot
    by Jack Thunder on April 24, 2024 at 6:24 pm

    One Big Thing WWE’s Isla Dawn has publicly pitched her participation in the upcoming Queen of the Ring tournament, signaling her ambition to dominate the women’s division. Quick Hits The Queen of the Ring tournament was officially announced during Raw, set for a premium live event in Saudi Arabia on May 25. While men like The post WWE Star Isla Dawn Eyes Queen of the Ring Tournament Spot first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Additional WWE Superstars to Join King and Queen of The Ring Tournaments
    by Jack Thunder on April 24, 2024 at 4:39 pm

    One Big Thing More WWE Superstars are set to announce their participation in the forthcoming King and Queen of The Ring tournaments scheduled for May 25th in Jeddah, Saudi Arabia. Key Points The King and Queen of The Ring tournaments are part of WWE’s long-term deal with Saudi Arabia. Gunther, Drew McIntyre, and Xavier Woods The post Additional WWE Superstars to Join King and Queen of The Ring Tournaments first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Interesting Update On WWE Raw WrestleMania 40 Go-Home Sh
    by Jack Thunder on March 30, 2024 at 6:01 pm

    WWE’s Big Move for WrestleMania 40 As WrestleMania 40 approaches, WWE has announced a significant change for the final Monday Night Raw before the event, marking a promising start to WrestleMania week. The One Big Thing The go-home edition of Raw will feature an hour of uninterrupted action, a rare treat for fans with no The post Interesting Update On WWE Raw WrestleMania 40 Go-Home Sh first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Xavier Woods

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Xavier Woods
Real name
Austin Watson
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub