fbpx
Connect with us

AEW Results

AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (08/31)

Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Dynamite for August 31st. This week’s episode of AEW Dynamite is live from the NOW Arena in the Chicago suburb of Hoffman Estates, Illinois.

AEW Dynamite Card

In-Ring Segment With Undisputed AEW World Champion Jon Moxley

Backstage Interview Segment With Tony Schiavone, Chris Jericho And Daniel Garcia

SINGLES MATCH
Bryan Danielson vs. Jake Hager

Winner: Bryan Danielson

Post-Match Segment With Bryan Danielson, Jake Hager, Chris Jericho, “Daddy Magic” Matt Menard, “Cool Hand” Angelo Parker, Daniel Garcia, ROH Pure Champion Wheeler Yuta And ROH World Champion Claudio Castagnoli

In-Ring Segment With The Wingmen (“Pretty” Peter Avalon, Ryan Nemeth, JD Drake and Cezar Bononi) And W. Morrissey

Segment With W. Morrissey, Stokely Hathaway And Tony Schiavone

Backstage Interview Segment With Alex Marvez, The United Empire (Will Ospreay, Mark Davis and Kyle Fletcher) And Don Callis

TAG MATCH
Hikaru Shida and Toni Storm vs. Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D. and Jamie Hayter

Winners: Hikaru Shida and Toni Storm

Video Package Of Miro, Darby Allin, Sting And The House Of Black With Comments

Video Package Of Kip Sabian And AEW All-Atlantic Champion PAC With Comments

Segment With CM Punk And Ace Steel

We See Footage Of Jim Ross’ Sitdown Interview With Christian Cage And Jungle Boy

TRIOS MATCH
IWGP Heavyweight, ROH World and AAA Tag Team Champions FTR (Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood) and AEW TNT Champion Wardlow vs. Vic Capree, Silas Young and Red Jones

Winners: IWGP Heavyweight, ROH World and AAA Tag Team Champions FTR (Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood) and AEW TNT Champion Wardlow

In-Ring Segment With Undisputed AEW World Champion Jon Moxley

4-Way Match
ROH Pure Champion Wheeler Yuta vs. Dante Martin vs. RUSH vs. Rey Fenix

Winner: ROH Pure Champion Wheeler Yuta

Backstage Interview Segment With Tony Schiavone, “Hangman” Adam Page And Dark Order (John Silver and Alex Reynolds)

Backstage Segment With Tony Schiavone, Dark Order (Preston “10” Vance and Evil Uno), Andrade El Idolo And José The Assistant

AEW World Trios Championship Tournament Dynamite Finals Match
The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) vs. The United Empire (Will Ospreay, Mark Davis and Kyle Fletcher)

Winners And Advances To The Finals Of The AEW World Trios Championship Tournament At AEW All Out: The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson)

Get the latest pro wrestling news from the WWE to AEW.
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in AEW Results