fbpx
Connect with us

Bear Bronson

Name
Bear Bronson
Real name
Joseph "Joe" Fitz
Weight
260 lbs
Height
6 ft 2 in
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
November 13, 1995
Age
26

Pro Wrestling News Hub About – Bear Bronson

  • All Elite Wrestling Files New Trademark, Tag Team Name Change
    by Amit Shukla on August 26, 2022 at 5:45 pm

    All Elite Wrestling has filed for a new trademark to change the Bear Country tag team name. The team will now be called The Iron Savages. It was made official during last week’s Sunday Dark tapings, where JT Davidson will serve as their manager. The company filed for the trademark on August 22nd with The The post All Elite Wrestling Files New Trademark, Tag Team Name Change first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Fuego Del Sol Comments On His All Elite Wrestling Future
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 21, 2022 at 4:25 pm

    One of AEW’s fastest rising Star in Fuego Del Sol, who signed with the promotion back in August 2021, made the pro wrestling world wonder and speculate that he could be on his way out of the company soon when he changed the profile picture of his Twitter account to an all-black image, while also The post Fuego Del Sol Comments On His All Elite Wrestling Future first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Star Fuego Del Sol Could Be Leaving The Company
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 17, 2022 at 3:36 pm

    One of AEW’s fastest rising Star in Fuego Del Sol, who signed with the promotion back in August 2021, could be on his way out of the company soon as he recently changed the profile picture of his Twitter account to an all-black image, while also removing all references and mentions of All Elite Wrestling The post AEW Star Fuego Del Sol Could Be Leaving The Company first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Results (07/12): PAC vs. Shota Umino
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 13, 2022 at 2:02 pm

    This week’s episode of Dark opens up with “The Human Suplex Machine” Taz and Excalibur welcoming fans to another jam-packed edition of the show from inside Universal Studios in Orlando, Florida as we are sent to ringside for the first match of the evening. Miyu Yamashita def. AEW Women’s World Champion Thunder Rosa in an The post AEW Dark Results (07/12): PAC vs. Shota Umino first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Preview (07/12): PAC vs. Shota Umino
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 12, 2022 at 7:05 pm

    All Elite Wrestling recently announced the lineup for tonight’s episode of Dark, which has a total of 9 matches. The lineup includes PAC (c) vs. Shota Umino in an AEW All-Atlantic Championship Matchup, Thunder Rosa (c) vs. Miyu Yamashita in an AEW Women’s World Championship Eliminator Matchup, Conan Lycan vs. Capt. Shawn Dean, Jake St. The post AEW Dark Preview (07/12): PAC vs. Shota Umino first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Results (07/05): Dark Order vs. The Wingmen
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 6, 2022 at 2:04 pm

    This week’s episode of Dark opens up with “The Human Suplex Machine” Taz and Excalibur welcoming fans to another jam-packed edition of the show from inside Universal Studios in Orlando, Florida as we are sent to ringside for the first match of the evening. Lee Moriarty def. Leon Ruffin in a Singles Match. A huge The post AEW Dark Results (07/05): Dark Order vs. The Wingmen first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Preview (07/05): Dark Order vs. The Wingmen
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 5, 2022 at 4:23 pm

    All Elite Wrestling recently announced the lineup for tonight’s episode of Dark, which has a total of 8 matches. The lineup includes Aaron Solo vs. Fuego Del Sol, A.Q.A vs. Avery Breaux, Adrian Alanis and Liam Gray vs. Bear Country (Bear Bronson and Bear Boulder), Jay Lethal and Satnam Singh vs. Darian Bengston and Gus The post AEW Dark Preview (07/05): Dark Order vs. The Wingmen first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Rampage Viewership Down Huge From Last Week’s Episode
    by Sanjay Thakur on June 21, 2022 at 2:57 pm

    Last week’s AEW Rampage was able to draw a total of 476,000 viewers, while this past Friday’s episode of AEW Rampage was able to draw a total of 331,000 viewers, reports Brandon Thurston of Wrestlenomics and Showbuzz Daily. This total is down 30.46% from last week’s episode of AEW Rampage, which drew a rating of The post AEW Rampage Viewership Down Huge From Last Week’s Episode first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Rampage Results (06/17): Darby Allin vs. Bobby Fish
    by Sanjay Thakur on June 18, 2022 at 2:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Rampage for June 17th. This week’s Road Rager episode of AEW Rampage is live from the Chaifetz Arena in St. Louis, Missouri, AEW Rampage Card It’s Friday and you know what that means! #AEWRampage: #RoadRager is on @tntdrama RIGHT NOW! pic.twitter.com/RfuIfciG2t — All Elite Wrestling The post AEW Rampage Results (06/17): Darby Allin vs. Bobby Fish first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Rampage Preview (06/17): Darby Allin vs. Bobby Fish
    by Sanjay Thakur on June 17, 2022 at 4:27 pm

    It’s Friday and you know what that means. It’s time for another episode of “AEW Rampage” on TNT. This week’s Road Rager episode of AEW Rampage is live from the Chaifetz Arena in St. Louis, Missouri, with a start time of 10PM ET. Reminder you can play weekly AEW Fantasy Wrestling for FREE from Pro The post AEW Rampage Preview (06/17): Darby Allin vs. Bobby Fish first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News About – Bear Bronson

Get the latest pro wrestling news from the WWE to AEW.