Connect with us

0 Eddie Kingston

AEW Eddie Kingston

Eddie Kingston, known for his passionate promos and hard-hitting style, has been a dynamic presence in the professional wrestling world. Before joining AEW, Kingston wrestled for various promotions like Chikara, Combat Zone Wrestling (CZW), and Impact Wrestling, where his compelling persona and in-ring intensity made him a stand-out performer. In CZW, he claimed the CZW World Heavyweight Championship and tagged glory with the CZW World Tag Team Championship. His journey into AEW kicked off with a memorable open challenge for Cody’s TNT Championship, quickly establishing himself as a fan favorite. Kingston’s background as a brawler from the streets of Yonkers, New York, adds a palpable authenticity to his character, resonating deeply with pro wrestling aficionados.

Pro Wrestling News – Eddie Kingston

  • Update on Eddie Kingston’s Injury: Delayed Surgery Pushes Back AEW Return to 202
    by Jack Thunder on May 23, 2024 at 10:22 pm

    One Big Thing Eddie Kingston’s return to AEW will be delayed until approximately May 2025 due to a tibular fracture suffered during a match at New Japan Resurgence. The injury requires surgery, but doctors have advised waiting until July to allow the fracture to heal properly before proceeding. Key Points Kingston suffered the injury while The post Update on Eddie Kingston’s Injury: Delayed Surgery Pushes Back AEW Return to 202 first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Gabe Kidd Warns Cody Rhodes Ahead of WWE’s Return to Japa
    by Jack Thunder on May 22, 2024 at 2:10 pm

    One Big Thing NJPW STRONG Openweight Champion Gabe Kidd has issued a warning to Undisputed WWE Champion Cody Rhodes ahead of WWE’s upcoming return to Japan in July 2024. The Warning In a direct tweet, Kidd warned Rhodes: “STAY OUT OF MY TERRITORY BEFORE I SLAP YOU UP AND TAKE YOUR BELT AGAIN‼️” The History The post Gabe Kidd Warns Cody Rhodes Ahead of WWE’s Return to Japa first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Eddie Kingston Suffers Tibular Fracture at NJPW Resurgence 2024, Hopes to Return by AEW All In Londo
    by Jack Thunder on May 18, 2024 at 12:29 am

    One Big Thing Eddie Kingston suffered a tibular fracture to his leg during his NJPW STRONG Openweight Championship match against Gabe Kidd at NJPW Resurgence 2024. The injury occurred when Kidd delivered a suplex to Kingston through a table bridged across the ring to a guardrail, causing Eddie’s legs to slam over the rail. Key The post Eddie Kingston Suffers Tibular Fracture at NJPW Resurgence 2024, Hopes to Return by AEW All In Londo first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Eddie Kingston Addresses Knee Injury, Faces Uncertainty for AEW Double or Nothin
    by Jack Thunder on May 16, 2024 at 10:16 pm

    One Big Thing AEW’s Eddie Kingston has spoken out following a legitimate knee injury suffered during a match with Gabe Kidd at the NJPW Resurgence show last week. The injury has left Kingston’s status for AEW Double or Nothing in doubt. Key Points Kingston was set to team with FTR and Bryan Danielson on Team The post Eddie Kingston Addresses Knee Injury, Faces Uncertainty for AEW Double or Nothin first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Darby Allin Provides Injury Update, Vows to Defend AEW’s Honor at Double or Nothin
    by Jack Thunder on May 16, 2024 at 8:54 pm

    One Big Thing Darby Allin, who recently returned to AEW after suffering a broken foot and nose, has replaced the injured Eddie Kingston in Team AEW for the Anarchy in the Arena match at Double or Nothing. Despite not being 100%, Allin is determined to defend AEW’s honor in the upcoming battle. Key Points Allin The post Darby Allin Provides Injury Update, Vows to Defend AEW’s Honor at Double or Nothin first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Eddie Kingston

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Eddie Kingston
Real name
Edward Moore
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub