Connect with us

0 Evil Uno

AEW Evil Uno

Evil Uno, a professional wrestler best known for his tenure with All Elite Wrestling (AEW), has become a significant figure in the pro wrestling industry. Prior to his AEW fame, he wrestled under various promotions, including Ring of Honor (ROH) and Chikara, where he showcased his skills under the moniker Player Uno. Within AEW, Evil Uno is recognized as a founding member of the popular faction The Dark Order. Throughout his wrestling career, Evil Uno has garnered acclaim for his in-ring abilities and has collected several championships, notably the International Wrestling Syndicate (IWS) World Heavyweight Championship. Pro wrestling fans appreciate his distinctive masked persona and his strategic prowess inside the squared circle, which add depth to his performances and make him a notable talent on the AEW roster.

Pro Wrestling News – Evil Uno

  • AEW Launches All Elite Arcade, a Gaming Podcast with Evil Uno and Adam Cole
    by Jack Thunder on April 11, 2024 at 3:39 pm

    One Big Thing AEW has expanded into the gaming world with the All Elite Arcade podcast, powered by the company’s top gamers, Evil Uno and Adam Cole, providing fans with the latest in gaming news, launches, and personal gaming tales. Quick Hits The All Elite Arcade podcast debuts on April 15, 2024, promising weekly episodes. The post AEW Launches All Elite Arcade, a Gaming Podcast with Evil Uno and Adam Cole first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Announces The Debut Of A New Podcast Featuring Adam Cole
    by Jack Thunder on April 10, 2024 at 7:44 pm

    One Big Thing All Elite Wrestling (AEW) is launching a new gaming podcast, “All Elite Arcade,” hosted by AEW stars Adam Cole and Evil Uno. This move showcases the intersection of wrestling and gaming, bringing them together in an exciting new format. Key Details The podcast will cover the latest in video game news, reviews, The post AEW Announces The Debut Of A New Podcast Featuring Adam Cole first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • PR: Empire State Wrestling returning to MedinaPR: Empire State Wrestling
    by Mark Perry on April 6, 2024 at 11:53 pm

    Pro wrestling event will benefit local fire company  Empire State Wrestling will return to the Medina High School on Saturday, April 27 with Spring Smash. Proceeds from this event will go toward the East Shelby Vol. Fire Company. This will be ESW’s second time at Medina High School, with last year’s event drawing about 450 The post PR: Empire State Wrestling returning to MedinaPR: Empire State Wrestling first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Empire State Wrestling acquires Pennsylvania promotion
    by Mark Perry on February 11, 2024 at 2:30 pm

    Next event to be held March 9 at Saga Club in Erie Empire State Wrestling is expanding its footprint outside of New York State. ESW acquired Pro Wrestling Rampage – a promotion based in Erie, Penn. With the acquisition, ESW will now operate the wrestling events held at the Saga Club on Washington Avenue in The post Empire State Wrestling acquires Pennsylvania promotion first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • How Top Flight Wrestlers Secured Their AEW Contract: Darius Martin’s Strategy
    by Jack Thunder on February 7, 2024 at 6:06 am

    3 Key Points Darius Martin reached out to AEW’s EVPs via email, kickstarting the journey for Top Flight in AEW. Top Flight’s AEW debut was marked with a match against the Young Bucks on television. The signing of Top Flight by AEW was confirmed backstage, marking their official entry into the promotion. The Beginning of The post How Top Flight Wrestlers Secured Their AEW Contract: Darius Martin’s Strategy first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Evil Uno

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Evil Uno
Real name
Nicolas Dansereau
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub