Connect with us

0 Jinder Mahal

WWE Jinder Mahal

Jinder Mahal, whose real name is Yuvraj Singh Dhesi, is a professional wrestler of Indian Canadian descent who has made a significant mark in the industry. He is best known for his tenure with WWE, where he achieved his career highlight by winning the WWE Championship in 2017. Prior to his championship victory, Mahal also captured the WWE United States Title, showcasing his skills on a global platform. Before his rise to fame in WWE, he wrestled for independent promotions, honing his craft and building a fan base. Jinder’s unique background and ascent in professional wrestling have anchored him as a notable figure in the sport, appealing to a diverse audience.

Pro Wrestling News – Jinder Mahal

  • Ex-WWE star coming to Buffalo
    by Mark Perry on May 7, 2024 at 1:55 pm

    Former WWE 24/7 Champion Elias will make ESW debut  Empire State Wrestling will hold Brawlfest 2024, one of its “super show” events, on Saturday, May 18 at Buffalo RiverWorks. Elijah, formerly known as World Wrestling Entertainment’s Elias, will compete at Brawlfest alongside many of the top independent talents from across the U.S. and Western New The post Ex-WWE star coming to Buffalo first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Jinder Mahal Opens Up About Social Media Clash with AEW’s Tony Khan
    by Jack Thunder on April 23, 2024 at 4:58 pm

    One Big Thing Former WWE star Jinder Mahal has finally spoken out about the controversial social media exchange with AEW CEO Tony Khan, following a tweet that stirred significant conversation within the wrestling community. Main Points Tony Khan criticized Mahal’s WWE title opportunity on Twitter, highlighting what he saw as a “double standard” in wrestling. The post Jinder Mahal Opens Up About Social Media Clash with AEW’s Tony Khan first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Another WWE Star Released: Von Wagner’s Exit Confirme
    by Jack Thunder on April 22, 2024 at 8:37 pm

    One Big Thing WWE’s recent wave of talent releases now includes Von Wagner. Confirmed by Sean Ross Sapp of Fightful, Wagner’s departure adds to the growing list of talents let go by the company on April 19. Key Points WWE released six wrestlers on April 19, including former WWE Champion Jinder Mahal, Veer, Sanga, Xia The post Another WWE Star Released: Von Wagner’s Exit Confirme first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Sanga Calls Out WWE for Lack of Indian Representation After Release
    by Jack Thunder on April 22, 2024 at 5:54 pm

    One Big Thing Sanga has publicly criticized WWE for the inadequate representation of Indian talent following his recent departure from the company. Why It Matters The issue of representation in global entertainment industries, including professional wrestling, is significant. It touches on the broader conversations about diversity, inclusion, and the recognition of talent across different demographics. The post Sanga Calls Out WWE for Lack of Indian Representation After Release first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Backstage Insights: Why WWE Made Recent Talent Releases
    by Jack Thunder on April 22, 2024 at 3:21 pm

    One Big Thing WWE’s decision to release Xyon Quinn, Jinder Mahal, Veer, Sanga, and Xia Li stems from budget cuts, lacking creative directions, and insufficient progress relative to their tenure with the company. Key Takeaways Internal sources cite budget cuts as a primary reason for the recent WWE roster reductions. Lack of television appearances due The post Backstage Insights: Why WWE Made Recent Talent Releases first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Jinder Mahal

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Jinder Mahal
Real name
Yuvraj Dhesi
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub