fbpx
Connect with us

Mel

Name
Mel
Real name
Melanie Goranson
Weight
175 lb
Height
6 ft 0 in
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
January 7, 1987
Age
33

Mel Photo Gallery

Pro Wrestling News Hub About – Mel

  • AEW Dark Results (08/25): TH2 vs. Janela And Kiss
    by Sanjay Thakur on August 26, 2020 at 1:05 pm

    This week’s episode of AEW Dark opens up with Tony Schiavone, “The Human Suplex Machine” Taz and Veda Scott welcoming the fans to another super-sized edition of the show. TH2 vs. “The Bad Boy” Joey Janela and Sonny Kiss is then announced as the main event of the evening. We then get the first match The post AEW Dark Results (08/25): TH2 vs. Janela And Kiss first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Preview: Kiss & Janela vs The Hybrid2, 12 Matches Total
    by Sanjay Thakur on August 25, 2020 at 1:00 pm

    All Elite Wrestling recently announced the lineup for tonight’s episode of Dark and it is looking to be one of the biggest, if not the biggest episode the company has ever had. AEW Dark premieres every Tuesday night at 7 pm eastern on YouTube. The announced matches for tonight’s episode of Dark are: Singles Match:Lance Archer The post AEW Dark Preview: Kiss & Janela vs The Hybrid2, 12 Matches Total first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Women’s Tag Team Cup: The Deadly Draw Night 2 Results
    by Mark Perry on August 11, 2020 at 1:09 pm

    Last week was AEW’s first installment of The Deadly Draw Women’s Tag Team Tournament on YouTube. So far, the quarter-finals have over 550,000 views on YouTube. Fans saw The Nightmare Sisters of Brandi Rhodes and Allie defeat Penelope Ford and Mel. Then the team of Tay Conti and Anna Jay beat Nyla Rose and Ariane The post AEW Women's Tag Team Cup: The Deadly Draw Night 2 Results first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Big Swole Says Tessa Blanchard’s Wisest Choice Is AEW
    by Sanjay Thakur on June 30, 2020 at 8:05 pm

    One of AEW’s fastest rising stars in the women’s division, “Big Swole” Aerial Monroe, took to Twitter to respond to a fan who asked her how she would feel if former IMPACT Wrestling Star Tessa Blanchard joined the company. Big Swole said that in her professional opinion Tessa Blanchard’s wisest choice is to join AEW. The post Big Swole Says Tessa Blanchard's Wisest Choice Is AEW first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Results (06/23): Orange Cassidy vs. Peter Avalon
    by Sanjay Thakur on June 24, 2020 at 12:45 pm

    This week’s episode of AEW Dark opens up with Excalibur and “The Human Suplex Machine” Taz welcoming the fans to another edition of the show. Taz then promises that his client Brian Cage, who is set to take on Robert Anthony on Dark, will be sending a message to AEW World Champion Jon Moxley ahead The post AEW Dark Results (06/23): Orange Cassidy vs. Peter Avalon first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

AEW

SeasonTeamPPV - WinPPV - MatchDynamite - WinDynamite - MatchDark - WinDark - Match
2020AEW Womens Roster000022