Connect with us

0 MVP

WWE MVP

Montel Vontavious Porter, better known as MVP, is a respected figure in the world of professional wrestling, with a career that has spanned various promotions. Before joining AEW, MVP made a significant impact in WWE, where he captured the United States Championship twice and held the WWE Tag Team Championship. His background includes a unique transition from a troubled youth, which included incarceration, to a successful wrestling career, which has served as an inspirational story for many fans. MVP has also competed internationally in New Japan Pro-Wrestling (NJPW) and has made appearances in Impact Wrestling, showcasing his versatility and adaptability in the ring. His persona is characterized by a blend of charisma and athleticism, making him a notable figure in the pro wrestling industry.

Pro Wrestling News – MVP

  • Tommy Dreamer Critiques CM Punk’s WWE Raw Segment and Identifies Missed Opportunities
    by Chase Morgan on May 1, 2024 at 7:47 pm

    One Big Thing CM Punk’s recent appearance on WWE Raw to conclude the WWE Draft and escalate his feud with Drew McIntyre sparked a mixed reaction from Tommy Dreamer, notably for its execution and missed opportunities. Key Takeaways Tommy Dreamer, speaking on “Busted Open Radio,” expressed enjoyment over CM Punk’s segment but highlighted several issues The post Tommy Dreamer Critiques CM Punk’s WWE Raw Segment and Identifies Missed Opportunities first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE Raw Viewership Climbs Despite NBA Playoff Competition: A Look at the Numbers and Highlights
    by Jack Thunder on May 1, 2024 at 1:58 pm

    One Big Thing WWE Raw’s viewership and demographic ratings experienced a notable increase for the April 29, 2024, WWE Draft episode, even amidst the challenge of three NBA Playoff games. Key Takeaways Viewership rose to 1.683 million from 1.597 million the previous week. The 18-49 demographic rating improved to 0.55, up from 0.52. Night Two The post WWE Raw Viewership Climbs Despite NBA Playoff Competition: A Look at the Numbers and Highlights first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Bobby Lashley Teases Adding New Strength to His Faction Before WrestleMania
    by Jack Thunder on April 4, 2024 at 6:49 pm

    The One Big Thing Former WWE Champion Bobby Lashley hints at potential new alliances to bolster his faction, possibly including a reunion with MVP, as his WrestleMania match approaches. Key Moments Lashley praises B-Fab’s readiness for top women’s division challenges. Expresses dissatisfaction with his stable’s current hurdles and seeks to strengthen the team. Teases discussions The post Bobby Lashley Teases Adding New Strength to His Faction Before WrestleMania first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Shelton Benjamin Teases Return to Pro Wrestling After WWE Exit
    by Jack Thunder on December 23, 2023 at 8:44 pm

    3 Key Points Shelton Benjamin hints at a wrestling comeback following his WWE release. No official announcements yet, but fans speculate on potential ventures. Brief recap of Benjamin’s notable achievements in his WWE career. Shelton Benjamin Signals Wrestling Comeback In a move that has sparked conversation and speculation amongst wrestling fans, Shelton Benjamin has made The post Shelton Benjamin Teases Return to Pro Wrestling After WWE Exit first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • 2 Cold Scorpio coming to Niagara Falls
    by Mark Perry on December 23, 2023 at 3:00 pm

    Legendary high-flying wrestler will make his ESW debut Empire State Wrestling will hold its first event of 2024 with Frontier Freeze on Friday, January 19 at the Frontier Fire Hall (2176 Liberty Drive, Niagara Falls, N.Y.). This event will feature the debut of groundbreaking aerial wrestler 2 Cold Scorpio. After making his debut in 1985, The post 2 Cold Scorpio coming to Niagara Falls first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – MVP

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
MVP
Real name
Hassan Assad
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub